TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCCarnmore ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Under 15 A CupTBCCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship KnockoutTBCGortCarnmore ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC

Sunday 8th Mar 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-141-10Ballinderreen Ronan Stankard

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 76 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-21-2Clarinbridge James Lundon
Under 12 Group 17 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 4-25-2Clarinbridge James Lundon

Saturday 18th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 84 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 4-52-1Loughrea Pat Burke

Monday 20th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16B Group 16 30 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-101-20Carnmore Tomas Lally
Under 16C1 Group 6 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 5-62-1Tuam Hurling Michael Connolly

Thursday 23rd Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Group 16 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-132-5Carnmore Cathal Mc Mahon

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 87 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-17-4Carnmore Gerard Dwyer

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 211 30 AMPearse StadiumCarnmore 1-183-15An Spidéal Shane Curley
Under 12 Group 72 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 2-13-7Carnmore Conor Quinlan
Under 12 Group 13 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 9-34-4Carnmore Conor Quinlan
Under 16C1 Group 6 30 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC 1-132-4Carnmore TBC

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16B Group 16 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 4-173-14Gort Inse Guaire Richard Mc Nicholas

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Group 16 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-46-18Clarinbridge Alan Kelly

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-130-17Moycullen Iománíocht Richard Mc Nicholas

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 57 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-201-17Carnmore Paschal Sheehan

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 1-14-10Carnmore Noel Quinn
Under 16C1 Group 2 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 2-101-5Carnmore TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 25 30 PMTuam StadiumAthenry 1-191-21Carnmore Adrian Mooney

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 16 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 8-41-3Carnmore TBC
Under 16B Cup6 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 2-111-16Carnmore Karol Collins
Under 12 Group 77 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-30-5Carnmore TBC

Thursday 13th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Shield6 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 4-82-5Carnmore TBC

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-0CONCCarnmore TBC
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-10-3Carnmore TBC
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-90-1Gort Inse Guaire TBC

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16C1 Shield5 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 4-31-9Tuam Hurling Tom McNicholas

Monday 17th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16B Cup7 00 PMKenny ParkCarnmore 1-112-7Athenry Cathal Mc Mahon

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-110-12Carnmore Paul Fahy

Saturday 22nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMMenlo EmmettsMenlo Emmetts 1-112-15Carnmore Paul Fahy

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore CONC0-0Athenry Shane Hynes
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-71-6Athenry Shane Hynes
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 25 00 PMDuggan Park Carnmore 1-102-16Kilconieron GAA David Staunton

Wednesday 26th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 57 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-171-18Turloughmore Paul Fahy

Thursday 27th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-172-5Rahoon-Newcastle Ronan Stankard

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 5-11-1Carnmore Ollie Flanagan
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 7-22-2Carnmore Ollie Flanagan

Monday 31st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 86 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 5-61-1Sarsfields Pat Burke
Under 12 Group 77 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-71-3Craughwell GAA Club Pat Burke

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-160-7Athenry Conor Quinlan

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 56 30 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsAn Mullach CONC0-0Carnmore Gerry Hurley

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 1 Shield10 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 2-52-0Carnmore Adrian Mooney
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout1 00 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 3-130-16Carnmore Brian Keon

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 7 Shield10 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-10-6Turloughmore Ronan McNulty
Under 12 Group 8 Cup11 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 5-90-1Turloughmore Ronan McNulty
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-152-11Killimordaly John Mc Donagh

Monday 14th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 8 Cup6 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 1-22-6Carnmore David Cunningham

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 PMClarinbridgeCarnmore 2-102-20Clarinbridge Michael Conway

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Cup10 00 AMNew InnSarsfields 2-152-19Carnmore Gerry Hurley

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Cup10 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-38-3Athenry Cathal Mc Mahon