TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 1TBCCreggAnnaghdown ------Caherlistrane TBC
U-13 League Group 1TBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Tuam Stars TBC
U-13 League Group :10TBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team------Oranmore-Maree C Team TBC
Bon Secours Division 2 Football LeagueTBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
U-15 League Group 1TBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Corofin TBC
U-13 League Group 1TBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Caherlistrane TBC
U-13 League Group :10TBCClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway E Team------Caherlistrane B Team TBC
U-15 League Group 1TBCTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Caherlistrane TBC
U-13 League Group :10TBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team------Salthill-Knocknacarra D Team TBC
U-13 League Group 1TBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Headford TBC
U-13 League Group :10TBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team------Caherlistrane B Team TBC

Sunday 8th Mar 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2 Football League12 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-142-7Caherlistrane Frank Kinneen

2020-04-11 - 2020-04-12
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2 Football LeagueTBCHeadfordHeadford ------Caherlistrane TBC

Monday 13th Apr 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2 Football League2 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne TBC

2020-04-25 - 2020-04-26
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2 Football LeagueTBCCreggAnnaghdown ------Caherlistrane TBC

2020-05-09 - 2020-05-10
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2 Football LeagueTBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------CLG Bhearna TBC

2020-06-06 - 2020-06-07
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2 Football LeagueTBCClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway ------Caherlistrane TBC

2020-07-04 - 2020-07-05
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2 Football LeagueTBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Kilconly TBC

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-100-5Caherlistrane Martin Collins

2020-07-18 - 2020-07-19
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2 Football LeagueTBCMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Caherlistrane TBC

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 6-93-7Tuam Stars Anthony Coyne
U-12 League Group 811 00 AMRenvyleRenvyle 1-75-22Caherlistrane C Team TBC
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team2-33-7Tuam Stars B TeamAnthony Coyne
Minor B North Championship - Group B2 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-113-7Loughrea Tony Keating

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-36-13Claregalway Tony Keating

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 3-64-8Corofin Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 811 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane C Team4-112-6An Fhairche - Clonbur John Devlin
U-12 League Group 911 30 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team1-92-3Athenry B TeamJohn Devlin
Minor B North Championship - Group B3 30 PMAthenryAthenry 0-100-8Caherlistrane Gerry Moore

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 10-100-2Caherlistrane Tom Ryder

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B North Championship - Group B7 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-121-8Ballinasloe GAA Martin Collins

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 37 30 PMTuam StadiumTuam Stars 1-71-9Caherlistrane Gerry Daly

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-27-9Caherlistrane John Donovan
U-12 League Group 811 00 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua B Team1-29-8Caherlistrane C TeamMáirtín Mac Donnacha
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team4-16-10Caherlistrane B TeamJohn Donovan

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 6-111-1Caherlistrane Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 30 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 3-62-7Headford Tommy Hynes
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team0-0CONCHeadford B TeamTommy Hynes

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship North - Group A7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-93-10Claregalway Martin Collins

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 Shield7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 11-1211-9Caherlistrane Christopher Ryan

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B North Championship - Group B7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 4-160-9Caherlistrane Gerald Anthony Lohan

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 2-152-5Caherlistrane John Brennan
Junior Championship North - Group A7 30 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 1-171-7Caherlistrane Padraic Kelly

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 00 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-210-21Caherlistrane Tommy Hynes
U-12 League Group 811 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane C Team4-91-2Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir John Devlin
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team2-73-7Caherlistrane B TeamTommy Hynes
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 35 00 PMTuam StadiumCaherlistrane 0-104-12Claregalway Ronan McNulty

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 6-110-7Ballinasloe GAA Tommy Hynes

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 Shield6 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-153-14Caherlistrane Christopher Ryan
Junior Championship North - Group A7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-107-17St Brendan's John Devlin

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Finals4 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team2-82-5Monivea-Abbey B TeamCharlie Ward

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 34 30 PMPearse StadiumKillannin 1-132-7Caherlistrane James Molloy

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 Shield6 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-91-11Corofin Tommy Hynes

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Finals4 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-71-12Headford Tom Ryder

Friday 11th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Football Championship8 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-101-9Caherlistrane Martin Flaherty

Saturday 12th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Relegation5 00 PMKenny ParkCaherlistrane 1-132-5Clg Mícheál Breathnach Frank Kinneen

Tuesday 29th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 17 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway ------Caherlistrane Tommy Hynes

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 111 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-04-13Claregalway Tommy Hynes