TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCBallinderreen ------Annaghdown TBC
Under 15 A ShieldTBCBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Sarsfields TBC

Sunday 8th Mar 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-141-10Ballinderreen Ronan Stankard

Saturday 18th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMBallinderreenKillimordaly 7-81-1Ballinderreen Gordan Duane
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMBallinderreenKillimordaly 2-23-5Ballinderreen Gordan Duane

Monday 20th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A1 Group 26 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-111-20Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Cathal Mc Mahon

Thursday 23rd Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Group 1 6 30 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 3-04-9Ballinderreen Karol Collins

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 12 00 PMKenny ParkKinvara 2-122-15Ballinderreen Karol Collins

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 0-87-4Padraig Pearses Pat Brennan
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 4-91-2Padraig Pearses Pat Brennan

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A1 Group 26 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 5-120-9Ballinderreen Kevin Egan

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Group 1 7 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 6-100-12Rahoon-Newcastle Ollie Flanagan

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMSt ThomasSt Thomas 1-60-5Ballinderreen Kevin Quirke
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 4-21-3Ballinderreen TBC

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A1 Group 21 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-0CONCBallinderreen TBC

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Group 1 6 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-24-11Ballinderreen Paul Fahy

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 16 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-180-13Tommy Larkins Kevin Egan

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-31-6Mullagh-Kiltormer Gerry Hurley
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMSt ThomasSt Thomas 1-183-21Ballinderreen TBC
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-64-7Athenry Gerry Hurley
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 15 00 PMPearse StadiumBallinderreen 4-112-24Craughwell GAA Club Shane Hynes

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A1 Shield7 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 6-117-14Ballinderreen Pakie Muldoon

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 47 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-242-12Meelick-Eyrecourt Kevin Egan

Thursday 13th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Cup6 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-81-6Ballinasloe GAA Ollie Flanagan

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 1-71-4Ballinderreen TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 1-242-21Ballinderreen Shane Hynes

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-161-15Athenry Sean Byrne

Monday 17th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A1 Shield6 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 2-113-8Ballinderreen Pakie Muldoon

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 47 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha 5-151-13Ballinderreen Conor Quinlan

Thursday 20th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Cup7 00 PMBallymacwardSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 3-100-3Ballinderreen Gerard Dwyer

Saturday 22nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-144-8Meelick-Eyrecourt Gerry O Connor

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 4-40-6Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Quinn
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 6-61-0Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Quinn
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 11 00 PMKenny ParkGort Inse Guaire 2-200-11Ballinderreen Derek Kelly

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A1 Shield6 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 4-133-15Sarsfields Tom McNicholas
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-193-8Ballinderreen Sean Byrne

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 3-41-3Ballinderreen Pat Burke
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 15 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-141-10Ballinderreen Brian Keon

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 3 Shield10 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 2-24-4Ballinderreen Conor Quinlan

Monday 7th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 36 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-160-14Turloughmore Ger O Connor
Under 12 Group 9 Cup6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 5-82-4Ballinderreen Ollie Flanagan

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 3 Shield10 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-25-8Mullagh-Kiltormer John Mc Donagh

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout10 30 AMSylaneSylane 3-112-9Ballinderreen Charlie Ward
Under 13 B Cup 11 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 0-25-15Moycullen Iománíocht Noel Quinn

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMAthenryBallinderreen 1-70-17Athenry Michael Melia

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Cup10 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 1-120-9Ballinderreen Ollie Flanagan

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Shield10 00 AMAn SpidealCois Fharraige 3-50-1Ballinderreen Conor Quinlan

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout11 30 AMCastlegarBallinderreen 2-154-16Castlegar Adrian Mooney