Saturday 23rd Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 Hurling League3 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 2-201-14Ballinderreen Gerry Donoghue

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 5-180-6Portumna John Mc Donagh
U21B Hurling Championship3 30 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 0-122-11Ballinderreen Gerry Hurley

Saturday 16th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship11 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-23-5Castlegar John Mc Donagh

Monday 18th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 1-81-8Ballinderreen Martin McGrath

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 4-93-8CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Martin McGrath
U21B Hurling Championship4 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 1-222-14Ballinderreen Gerry Hurley

Sunday 24th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 Hurling League10 30 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-154-16Beagh John Mc Donagh

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 64 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-73-16Craughwell GAA Club Paul Fahy

Monday 1st Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-54-4Ballinderreen Seamus Goldrick

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMGortBallinderreen 2-152-22Killimordaly Ger O Connor

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 6-21-2Gort Inse Guaire TBC

Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 67 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-65-19Ballinderreen Michael Conway

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 0-161-5Tynagh Abbey Duniry Ger O Connor

Monday 15th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 8-61-3Ballinderreen Gerry Hurley

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 67 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-101-22Gort Inse Guaire Ronan Stankard

Thursday 18th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C hurling6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-162-9Four Roads Pat Brennan

Saturday 20th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMPearse StadiumClarinbridge 3-150-17Ballinderreen Alan Kelly

Monday 22nd Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy CONC0-0Ballinderreen TBC

Wednesday 24th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group D6 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan 1-83-8Ballinderreen John Mc Donagh

Friday 26th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group D6 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-24-3Kilnadeema-Leitrim Kevin Egan

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group D12 00 PMKilnadeemaBallinderreen 0-33-7Loughrea Ger O Connor

Monday 29th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 2-103-14Ballinderreen John Mc Donagh

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C hurling6 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 7-101-12Meelick-Eyrecourt TBC

Saturday 4th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling Group 411 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-13-5Bearna-Na Forbacha TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMKenny ParkSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-171-18Ballinderreen Sean Byrne

Sunday 5th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 6-193-9Ballinderreen James Lundon

Monday 6th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 15 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-91-10Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Kevin Egan
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 4-90-2Ardrahan Ollie Flanagan

Thursday 9th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C hurling6 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 1-66-17Ballinderreen Stephen Doyle

Monday 13th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-65-3Ballinderreen Seamus Goldrick

Thursday 16th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling Group 47 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 4-100-0Ballinderreen Gerard Dwyer

Saturday 18th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMKenny ParkBallinderreen 1-186-18Liam Mellows James Lundon

Sunday 19th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-102-18Craughwell GAA Club John Mc Donagh

Monday 20th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-44-8Pádraig Pearses Shane Hynes

Saturday 1st Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling Group 411 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 5-22-6Clg Mícheál Breathnach Fran Kearns

Thursday 6th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Hurling Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 0-114-5Ballinderreen Liam Gordon

Friday 14th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMCastledalyBallinderreen 2-212-21Athenry John Mc Donagh
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-00-0Ballinderreen Sean Byrne

Saturday 15th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling Group 411 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 6-51-7Annaghdown Tom Mc Nicholas

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Hurling Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Ballinderreen 1-71-13Pádraig Pearses Christopher Browne

Tuesday 18th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 Hurling League7 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-181-17Pádraig Pearses Ger O Connor

Wednesday 19th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling Group 46 30 PMBallymacwardPádraig Pearses 5-182-0Ballinderreen Gerry Hurley

Wednesday 26th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 17 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha 4-184-10Ballinderreen Paul Fahy

Saturday 29th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 Hurling League6 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 3-112-22Ballinderreen James Hoade

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15B Group 26 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-150-11Moycullen Cathal Mc Mahon

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-128-19Clarinbridge Michael Conway

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling Group 411 00 AMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 12-80-1Ballinderreen Gerard Dwyer

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 Hurling League12 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-234-21Ballinderreen Michael Conway

Monday 8th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15B Group 26 45 PMAthenryAthenry 0-93-7Ballinderreen Richard Mc Nicholas

Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty 0-0CONCBallinderreen Tom Mc Nicholas

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMKilbeacantyMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-130-14Ballinderreen Kevin Egan

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15B Group 26 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 8-172-8Kinvara TBC
Division 2 Hurling League8 15 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-170-12Oranmore-Maree TBC

Thursday 18th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B Hurling Group 16 45 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 4-84-7Ballinderreen Mike Tarpey

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling Group 411 00 AMSt ThomasSt Thomas 4-62-11Ballinderreen Pat Burke

Sunday 21st Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 Hurling League 1 30 PMKenny ParkBeagh 1-133-12Ballinderreen Paul Fahy

Thursday 25th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B Hurling Group 16 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 4-63-2Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Ollie Flanagan

Saturday 3rd Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 Hurling League 5 00 PMKenny ParkOranmore-Maree 4-143-7Ballinderreen Peter Campbell

Thursday 8th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 B Hurling Group 16 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-22-7Michael Cusacks TBC

Sunday 11th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen CONC0-0Menlo Emmetts Kevin Egan

Thursday 15th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Hurling Shield6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-55-2Ardrahan Cathal Mc Mahon

Saturday 17th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 21 00 PMKenny ParkAbbeyknockmoy 0-80-13Ballinderreen John Keane

Monday 19th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15B Hurling Cup6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-152-11Mullagh-Kiltormer Ronan Stankard

Friday 23rd Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMKenny ParkArdrahan 0-101-15Ballinderreen David Staunton

Saturday 24th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 4 Shield11 30 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-24-1Ballinderreen David Earls

Monday 26th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15B Hurling Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 4-163-11Ballinderreen TBC

Sunday 1st Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 30 PMGortBallinderreen 2-101-13Ardrahan Shane Curley

Monday 2nd Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Cup6 30 PMKillimorBallinderreen 4-206-10Four Roads Kevin Egan

Wednesday 11th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship7 45 PMDuggan Park Ballinderreen 1-112-17CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Gerry Hurley

Saturday 14th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 4 Shield12 00 PMTonabrockyBearna-Na Forbacha 1-60-1Ballinderreen Liam Ó Conghaile

Sunday 15th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMLoughreaBallinderreen 1-102-11Mullagh Liam Gordon

Thursday 19th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Cup7 45 PMKillimorBallinderreen 8-92-8Meelick-Eyrecourt Kevin Egan

Sunday 29th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship 5 00 PMKinvaraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-111-4Ballinderreen Murt Ó Cualáin

Saturday 9th Nov 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Club U16 Hurling12 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreBallinderreen 4-61-5Four Roads Pat Maguire

Saturday 16th Nov 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B Hurling Championship2 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------St Thomas TBC