TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 3TBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Menlough TBC
U-13 League Group 3TBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Loughrea Gaelic Football TBC
U-15 League Group 3TBCKinvaraKinvara ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC
U-13 League Group 3TBCCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC
U-15 League Group 3TBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Claregalway B Team TBC
U-13 League Group 3TBCBallinasloe GAA ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
U21B1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCCois Fharraige Aontaithe ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC

Saturday 27th Jun 2015
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1(B)11 05 AMConnacht GAA CentreClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC
Division 1(B)12 15 PMConnacht GAA CentreBallinasloe GAA ------Boyle TBC
Division 1(B)1 35 PMConnacht GAA CentreBallinasloe GAA ------Charlestown Sarsfields TBC

Saturday 7th Mar 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling Championship3 00 PMSylaneSylane 3-80-5Ballinasloe GAA Adrian Mooney

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 3-150-1Ballinasloe GAA Thomas Murphy

Saturday 18th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMNew InnSarsfields 11-61-2Ballinasloe GAA David Cunningham
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMNew InnSarsfields 6-62-1Ballinasloe GAA David Cunningham

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Group 17 00 PMAthenryAthenry 7-90-2Ballinasloe GAA Gerry Moore

Wednesday 22nd Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B North Championship - Group B7 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-55-12Kilconly P.J. Rabbitte

Thursday 23rd Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Group 26 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-62-10Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Peter Murphy

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-93-14Claregalway Paul Quinn
Under 12 Group 87 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-17-4Carnmore Gerard Dwyer

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-510-6Kilconieron GAA Peter Campbell

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Group 17 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-63-10Craughwell GAA Club Gearoid O Conamha

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 86 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-84-4Kinvara David Staunton
Under 12 Group 27 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-03-3Kinvara David Staunton
Minor B North Championship - Group B7 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-121-8Ballinasloe GAA Martin Collins

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Group 26 30 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 1-81-8Ballinasloe GAA David Cunningham

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship North - Group B1 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-43-12Mountbellew/Moylough Sean Lyons

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Group 17 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-34-7Loughrea Gaelic Football Michael Malone

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-81-16Ballinasloe GAA James Hoade

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Group 26 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-62-8Ballygar HC Peter Campbell

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-72-13Tuam Stars Martin Flaherty

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMPortumnaPortumna 2-82-1Ballinasloe GAA Shane Curley

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Shield7 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 1-75-6Ballinasloe GAA Tommy Hynes

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B North Championship - Group B7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-122-15Loughrea P.J. Rabbitte

Thursday 13th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Cup6 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-81-6Ballinasloe GAA Ollie Flanagan

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship North - Group B7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-122-2Ballinasloe GAA Gerry Moore

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-211-5Loughrea Peter Campbell
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 5-23-5Loughrea Peter Campbell

Tuesday 18th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Shield7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-23-8Loughrea Gaelic Football Seamus Lawlor

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 6-110-7Ballinasloe GAA Tommy Hynes
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 47 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 4-61-10Ballinasloe GAA Sean Byrne

Saturday 22nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 810 30 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 3-35-3Ballinasloe GAA Tomas Lally

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 0-00-0Ballinasloe GAA TBC

Wednesday 26th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B North Championship - Group B7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 4-131-10Ballinasloe GAA Richard Mc Nicholas

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 26 15 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-108-5Gort Inse Guaire Kevin Quirke
Under 12 Group 87 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 6-63-0Gort Inse Guaire Kevin Quirke

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship North - Group B7 00 PMCorofin Corofin 0-141-5Ballinasloe GAA Pat Hansberry

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 46 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-131-14Sarsfields David Cunningham

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 36 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-73-9Sylane Brian Keon

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 46 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-213-15Kilconieron GAA Seamus Moran

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 2 Shield10 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 8-62-3Ballinasloe GAA Pat Brennan

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 8 Cup10 00 AMBullaunSarsfields 6-62-6Ballinasloe GAA Gerard Dwyer

Friday 11th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Football Championship8 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-101-9Caherlistrane Martin Flaherty

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-41-2Portumna Seamus Moran
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMBallinasloe (Club Grounds)Abbeyknockmoy 4-152-16Ballinasloe GAA Peter Campbell

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 34 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 4-52-8Ballinasloe GAA Cathal Mc Mahon

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 3-164-7Ballinasloe GAA Kevin Quirke
Junior Football Championship3 00 PMAnnaghdownBallinasloe GAA 0-172-6Killannin Gerald Anthony Lohan

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 311 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team2-101-4Ballinasloe GAA Frank Kinneen