TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A CupTBCAthenryKilconieron GAA ------Athenry TBC
Bon Secours Division 4 Football LeagueTBCMenloughMenlough ------Athenry TBC
Bon Secours Division 4 Football LeagueTBCAthenryAthenry ------Fr Griffins Éire Óg TBC
Under 15 A ShieldTBCPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses ------Athenry TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship KnockoutTBCSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough/Ahascragh/Fohenagh ------Athenry TBC

2020-04-11 - 2020-04-12
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 4 Football LeagueTBCThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Athenry TBC

Monday 13th Apr 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League2 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------St Brendan's TBC

2020-04-25 - 2020-04-26
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 4 Football LeagueTBCMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Athenry TBC

2020-05-09 - 2020-05-10
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 4 Football LeagueTBCAthenryAthenry ------Killererin TBC

2020-06-06 - 2020-06-07
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 4 Football LeagueTBCWilliamstownWilliamstown ------Athenry TBC

2020-07-04 - 2020-07-05
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 4 Football LeagueTBCAthenryAthenry ------An Fhairche - Clonbur TBC

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Group 26 30 PMAthenryAthenry 0-140-3Headford Paul Quinn

2020-07-18 - 2020-07-19
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 4 Football LeagueTBCKilconnellSt Gabriel's ------Athenry TBC

Saturday 18th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMAthenryAthenry 8-140-2Castlegar Sean Byrne
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMAthenryAthenry 4-11-4Castlegar Sean Byrne

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 511 00 AMAthenryAthenry 4-120-1Padraig Pearses TBC
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team1-54-3Athenry B TeamOdhran Loughrey
Minor B North Championship - Group B2 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 1-103-8Athenry John Devlin

Monday 20th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16B Group 26 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 4-213-17Athenry Paschal Sheehan

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Group 17 00 PMAthenryAthenry 7-90-2Ballinasloe GAA Gerry Moore

Thursday 23rd Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Group 26 30 PMAthenryAthenry 4-200-3Kinvara Kevin Quirke

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Group 26 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-44-13Athenry John Devlin

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C1 Group 210 30 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 1-46-6Athenry Ollie Flanagan
U-12 League Group 911 30 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team1-92-3Athenry B TeamJohn Devlin
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 22 00 PMLoughreaAthenry 1-160-19Beagh Derek Kelly
Minor B North Championship - Group B3 30 PMAthenryAthenry 0-100-8Caherlistrane Gerry Moore
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMLoughreaKilconieron GAA 2-170-9Athenry Conor Quinlan

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 3-63-5Athenry Ollie Flanagan
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 1-46-6Athenry Ollie Flanagan

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 97 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-117-3Athenry TBC

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Group 17 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 3-42-7Athenry Seamus Lawlor

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B North Championship - Group B7 30 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea 0-112-4Athenry Austin O Connell

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Group 26 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-41-13Athenry Jp Moore
U14 C1 Group 27 30 PMCastlegarAthenry 4-171-3Castlegar Jp Moore

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 510 30 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 3-76-10Athenry Seamus Lawlor
U-12 League Group 911 30 AMAthenryAthenry B Team4-162-5Headford B TeamGerry Moore

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 73 30 PMAthenryAthenry 5-122-2Maigh Cuilinn Shane Hynes
Under 12 Group 14 30 PMAthenryAthenry 8-72-2Maigh Cuilinn Shane Hynes
Junior Championship North - Group B5 00 PMCorofin Corofin 4-42-13Athenry Padraic Kelly
Under 16B Group 26 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-284-4Abbeyknockmoy Fran Kearns

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Group 17 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-32-4Athenry Seamus Lawlor

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMAthenryAthenry 1-93-13Oranmore-Maree Sean Byrne

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Group 26 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-72-13Athenry Martin McGrath
U14 C1 Group 26 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-111-7Athenry Pat Brennan

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Group 26 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B TeamCONC0-0Athenry Seán Glynn

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 511 00 AMAthenryAthenry 2-80-3Kinvara Gerry Moore
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team3-46-8Athenry B TeamTom Ryder
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 22 00 PMPearse StadiumArdrahan 3-120-18Athenry Conor Quinlan

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-45-8Athenry TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMAthenryAthenry 1-170-7Castlegar Michael Melia
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 4-43-2Athenry TBC
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-64-7Athenry Gerry Hurley
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 25 30 PMTuam StadiumAthenry 1-191-21Carnmore Adrian Mooney

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16B Cup6 30 PMMullagh-Kiltormer 0-165-7Athenry Liam Gordon

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Cup7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 7-100-2Northern Gaels Gerry Moore

Thursday 13th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C1 Cup6 15 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-22-13Athenry Cathal Mc Mahon
U14 A Cup6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 4-60-8Oranmore-Maree Gerry Hurley

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Cup6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-50-11Dunmore MacHales Pat Hansberry
Junior Championship North - Group B7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-122-2Ballinasloe GAA Gerry Moore

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMAthenryAthenry 1-80-3Oranmore-Maree Gordan Duane
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMAthenryAthenry 4-53-0Oranmore-Maree Gordan Duane
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMAthenryAthenry 6-93-6Padraig Pearses Jp Moore

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-161-15Athenry Sean Byrne
U-12 League Group 511 00 AMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 0-32-5Athenry TBC
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMAthenryAthenry B Team3-151-2Corofin B TeamJohn Donovan
Junior A Championship North - Group A2 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 3-211-8Athenry Tom Ryder

Monday 17th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16B Cup7 00 PMKenny ParkCarnmore 1-112-7Athenry Cathal Mc Mahon

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht 1-192-7Athenry Murt Ó Cualáin

Thursday 20th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Cup7 00 PMKenny ParkAthenry 2-52-12Clarinbridge Sean Byrne

Saturday 22nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 22 30 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly 2-160-23Athenry Gerry Donoghue

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore CONC0-0Athenry Shane Hynes
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-71-6Athenry Shane Hynes
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-84-4Athenry John Donovan
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 25 00 PMPearse StadiumAthenry 1-192-13An Spidéal Sean Byrne

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Cup7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-81-4Craughwell GAA Club Gerry Moore

Wednesday 26th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B North Championship - Group B7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 4-131-10Ballinasloe GAA Richard Mc Nicholas

Thursday 27th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C1 Cup6 30 PMRaheenOranmore-Maree 0-71-3Athenry John Donovan

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship North - Group B7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-111-8Athenry Sean Lyons

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-24-8Athenry TBC
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-17-3Athenry Paul Fahy
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly 2-18-6Athenry Gordan Duane
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 35 30 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 0-91-20Athenry Michael Conway
Junior A Championship North - Group A6 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-81-8Padraig Pearses Gerry Moore

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-160-7Athenry Conor Quinlan

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 1 Cup12 00 PMAthenryAthenry 5-102-3Maigh Cuilinn Kevin Quirke
Under 12 Group 7 Cup1 00 PMAthenryAthenry 3-63-3Castlegar Kevin Quirke

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Finals11 00 AMAthenryAthenry 5-102-4Craughwell GAA Club Gerry Moore
U-12 League Finals12 30 PMAthenryAthenry B Team5-63-4Tuam Stars B TeamGerry Moore

Monday 7th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 9 Cup6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 5-82-4Ballinderreen Ollie Flanagan

Wednesday 9th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Football Championship6 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 3-100-8Athenry Padraic Kelly

Friday 11th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Football Championship6 30 PMTuam StadiumSt Brendan's 1-121-5Athenry P.J. Rabbitte

Saturday 12th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 1 Cup1 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 2-74-6Athenry Paul Fahy

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 7 Cup10 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-34-6Athenry Karol Collins
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-0CONCTurloughmore TBC

Monday 14th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 9 Cup6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 3-41-4Oranmore-Maree David Staunton

Wednesday 16th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship North - Group A6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-112-8Monivea-Abbey Martin Collins

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Cup10 00 AMAthenryAthenry 3-90-3Oranmore-Maree Gordan Duane

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMAthenryBallinderreen 1-70-17Athenry Michael Melia

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Cup10 00 AMAthenryAthenry 1-61-18Turloughmore Sean Byrne

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Cup10 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-38-3Athenry Cathal Mc Mahon
U21 A Hurling Championship 4 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 2-131-14Athenry John Keane