TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B Hurling ChampionshipTBCSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Under 15 A1 CupTBCKinvaraKinvara ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMAhascraghSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC

Saturday 7th Mar 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B Hurling Championship3 30 PMFohenagh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-183-14Tynagh Abbey Duniry Christopher Browne

Monday 20th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16B Group 16 30 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-101-20Carnmore Tomas Lally

Thursday 23rd Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B Group 26 30 PMCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 3-121-13Killimordaly David Staunton

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 36 00 PMDuggan Park CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-191-14Padraig Pearses Seamus Moran

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 610 00 AMCappataggleCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-22-4Cappataggle Gordan Duane

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16B Group 17 00 PMMullagh-Kiltormer 2-170-9CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Brian Keon

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B Group 26 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan 2-43-11CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Kevin Egan

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 610 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-04-8CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Peter Campbell

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16B Group 16 30 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-184-8Gort Inse Guaire John Cahill

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-180-17Portumna James Lundon

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B Group 26 30 PMCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-140-9Kilnadeema-Leitrim Gerard Dwyer

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMKillimorKillimor 0-173-8CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Brian Keon

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 610 00 AMKillimorKillimor 3-32-4CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Pakie Muldoon
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 35 00 PMLoughreaKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-192-20CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Peter Murphy

Thursday 13th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B Cup6 30 PMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-103-9Portumna Gerard Dwyer

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 610 00 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 4-42-3Four Roads Shane Curley

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMFohenagh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-173-14Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough James Lundon
Under 16B Shield5 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 1-141-8CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Pat Brennan

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses 1-100-16CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Vincent Burke

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMDuggan Park An Mullach 1-183-15CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Paul Fahy

Saturday 22nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC 3-131-4CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Charlie Ward

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 6 Cup10 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle 1-123-1CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine David Cunningham
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 111 00 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-141-10Annaghdown Seamus Moran

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout6 00 PMKenny ParkCraughwell GAA Club 2-172-18CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Shane Hynes

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-70-13Salthill-Knocknacarra James Hoade

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 16 30 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses 2-144-8CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine David Staunton

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout5 30 PMDuggan Park Cappataggle 0-200-13CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine John Mc Donagh

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 25 30 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 4-160-10Annaghdown Vincent Burke

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 25 00 PMTuamTuam Hurling 2-214-17CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine James Hoade

Saturday 19th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMBeaghBeagh 1-110-9CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Pascal Sheehan

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Cup10 00 AMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 1-73-5CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Brian Keon
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha 0-101-11CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Paul Fahy

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Cup10 00 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 5-143-4Gort Inse Guaire Shane Curley

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Cup10 00 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-33-7Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough David Staunton
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout3 00 PMCraughwellCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-161-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Peter Campbell

Saturday 10th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout4 00 PMDuggan Park Sylane ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC

Sunday 11th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout4 00 PMTBCSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC