TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 ShieldTBCMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer ------Abbeyknockmoy TBC
U21B1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCAbbeyknockmoy ------Sylane TBC

Saturday 7th Mar 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling Championship3 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 0-71-5Abbeyknockmoy Adrian Pierce

Saturday 18th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 510 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 4-81-7Annaghdown Michael Melia

Monday 20th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16B Group 26 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------BYE TBC

Thursday 23rd Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C Group16 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 3-41-4Sylane Charlie Ward

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 510 00 AMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 3-62-2Abbeyknockmoy Gerard Dwyer
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 11 00 PMDuggan Park Kiltormer 0-101-15Abbeyknockmoy Peter Murphy

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16B Group 26 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 2-85-24Kinvara John Cahill

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C Group16 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 4-122-2Abbeyknockmoy Conor Quinlan

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 510 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 4-120-1Tuam Hurling Sean Byrne
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMKenny ParkAbbeyknockmoy 1-143-12Castlegar Ronan Stankard

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16B Group 26 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-284-4Abbeyknockmoy Fran Kearns

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyFour Roads 4-112-11Abbeyknockmoy Vincent Burke

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C Group16 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 2-44-6Cois Fharraige Tomas Lally

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 510 00 AMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC 5-100-1Abbeyknockmoy Richard Mc Nicholas
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 111 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 1-151-9Abbeyknockmoy Murt Ó Cualáin

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16B Shield6 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 4-93-16Gort Inse Guaire Stephen Doyle

Thursday 13th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C Shield6 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 3-122-1Meelick-Eyrecourt Adrian Mooney

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 510 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 0-0CONCRoscommon Gaels Tomas Lally

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 1-171-15Liam Mellows James Lundon

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 5 Cup10 00 AMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC 1-100-3Abbeyknockmoy Gerard Dwyer
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 112 30 PMTuam StadiumSylane 0-100-12Abbeyknockmoy Richard Mc Nicholas

Thursday 27th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C Shield7 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 3-71-4Killimor Michael Melia

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 111 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 0-150-12An Mullach Pat Burke

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 16 30 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 1-142-19Abbeyknockmoy Pascal Sheehan

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout4 00 PMDuggan Park Abbeyknockmoy 0-150-16Moycullen Iománíocht Shane Curley
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 16 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 4-80-20Kiltormer TBC

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Cup10 00 AMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 5-101-1Abbeyknockmoy Gerard Dwyer
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMBallinasloe (Club Grounds)Abbeyknockmoy 4-152-16Ballinasloe GAA Peter Campbell

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout4 00 PMCarnmoreAbbeyknockmoy 4-144-20Sylane David Earls

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Shield10 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 2-50-3Clg Mícheál Breathnach Michael Melia