TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 7 League (North)TBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Tuam Stars TBC
Division 7 League (West)TBCIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Clifden TBC
John Dunne Cup - Group CTBCWestsideSt Michael's ------CLG Bhearna TBC
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Menlo Emmetts TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Annaghdown TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Tuam Hurling TBC
Minor A Football League WestTBCThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------CLG Bhearna TBC
Under 14 Hurling C1 ChampionshipTBCCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Tuam Hurling TBC
Division 5 League (North)TBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Caherlistrane Gearoid O Conamha
Division 7 League (North)TBCBushfield ParkLoughrea Gaelic Football ------Menlough TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCCreggAnnaghdown 0-0CONCKinvara TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-0CONCCraughwell GAA Club TBC
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCCappataggleCappataggle ------St Thomas TBC
Division 3 Hurling League Group 2TBCTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Padraig Pearses (Ros) TBC
U21A Hurling Championship Group 1TBCDuggan Park Castlegar ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim TBC
U21A Hurling Championship Group 1TBCTBCClarinbridge ------Athenry TBC
U21A Hurling Championship Group 2TBCCarnmoreLiam Mellows ------Ardrahan TBC
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Kinvara TBC
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Cois Fharraige TBC
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Pádraig Pearses TBC
U-16 Division 1 WestTBCThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Annaghdown Frank Kinneen
Under 14 Hurling C1 ChampionshipTBCTuamTuam Hurling ------Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre TBC
U-12 Group 1 ATBCTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Caherlistrane TBC
U-12 Group 1 ATBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Dunmore MacHales TBC
U-12 Group 2 ATBCBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
U-12 Group 3 ATBCOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team------Craughwell GAA Club TBC
U-12 Group 4TBCAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Oughterard Frank Walsh
U-12 Group 7TBCCaltra PitchCaltra ------Northern Gaels TBC
U12 Football Group 1BTBCTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team------Caherlistrane B Team TBC
U12 Football Group 1BTBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team------Dunmore MacHales B TeamDavid Staunton
U12 Football Group 2BTBCBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMoycullen B Team------Oranmore-Maree C Team TBC
U12 Football Group 3BTBCOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team------Craughwell GAA Club B Team TBC
Division 6 League (North)TBCAthenryAthenry ------Caltra TBC
Division 7 League (West)TBCPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------CLG Oileáin Árann TBC
John Dunne Cup - Group ATBCPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------CLG Cárna-Caiseal TBC
John Dunne Cup - Group BTBCMervueSt. James' GAA ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
John Dunne Cup - Group CTBCMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn ------St Michael's TBC
John Dunne Cup - Group FTBCTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Menlough TBC
Cahill Cup - Group ATBCSt Brendan'sSt Brendan's ------Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
Cahill Cup - Group ATBCWilliamstownWilliamstown ------Caltra TBC
Cahill Cup - Group BTBCThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Renvyle TBC
Cahill Cup - Group BTBCBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCLiam Mellows ------Portumna TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTurloughmore ------Tommy Larkins TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCSt Thomas ------Castlegar TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCLoughrea ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCGort Inse Guaire ------Cappataggle TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Sarsfields TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Craughwell GAA Club TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCOranmore-Maree ------Athenry TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCPádraig Pearses ------Beagh TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCClarinbridge ------Sarsfields TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCBearna-Na Forbacha ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTommy Larkins ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Meelick-Eyrecourt TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCArdrahan ------Liam Mellows TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCBallinderreen ------Athenry TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCSt Thomas ------Craughwell GAA Club TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Castlegar TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Portumna TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCBeaghBeagh ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCCappataggleCappataggle ------Loughrea TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Killimor TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCKiltormerKiltormer ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Annaghdown TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 4TBCKinvaraKinvara ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 4TBCBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Abbeyknockmoy TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCSylaneSylane ------Liam Mellows TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCBallygar ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Meelick-Eyrecourt TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Ballinderreen TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Menlo Emmetts TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Killimordaly TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Kinvara TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCKillimorKillimor ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCTuamTuam Hurling ------Annaghdown TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Mullagh TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCAthenryAthenry ------Maigh Cuilinn TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 3TBCAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 3TBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 3TBCSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------St Thomas TBC
Division 3 Hurling League Group 1TBCBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Killimor TBC
U21A Hurling Championship Group 1TBCClarinbridge ------Castlegar TBC
U21A Hurling Championship Group 1TBCAthenry ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim TBC
U21A Hurling Championship Group 2TBCArdrahan ------Turloughmore TBC
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCCois Fharraige ------Kinvara TBC
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA TBC
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 3TBCCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Sylane TBC
U-16 Division 2 WestTBCCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------Oughterard Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Under 14 Hurling C1 ChampionshipTBCSylaneSylane ------Tuam Hurling TBC
U14 Football Division 1 WestTBCThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------St Michael's Kieran Quinn
U14 Football Division 1 WestTBCPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------Clifden Ger Cahill
U14 Football Division 2 NorthTBCBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks ------Monivea-Abbey TBC
U14 Football Division 2 WestTBCCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Oughterard David Cunningham
U14 Football Division 2 WestTBCLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team TBC
U14 Football Division 4TBCClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway C Team------St Michael's B TeamMartin Collins
U14 Football Division 4TBCTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team------Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCastlegar ------Turloughmore TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTommy Larkins ------Liam Mellows TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCPortumna ------St Thomas TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCSarsfields ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCCappataggle ------Loughrea TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCBeagh ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCAthenry ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCraughwell GAA Club ------Pádraig Pearses TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCSylane ------Kilbeacanty TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCKinvara ------Carnmore TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCMaigh Cuilinn ------Turloughmore TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCCastlegar ------Killimor TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Kiltormer TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Annaghdown TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Bearna-Na Forbacha TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Clarinbridge TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCSarsfields ------Tommy Larkins TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCAthenry ------Ardrahan TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCLiam Mellows ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Ballinderreen TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCGort Inse Guaire ------St Thomas TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCBallygar ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCPortumnaPortumna ------Carnmore TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Turloughmore TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Kilconieron GAA TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKillimorKillimor ------Cappataggle TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Beagh TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCCreggAnnaghdown ------Kiltormer TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses ------Killimordaly TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 4TBCAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Kinvara TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 4TBCMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh ------Maigh Cuilinn TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Ballygar TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Sylane TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Sarsfields TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Clarinbridge TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCMenlo EmmettsMenlo Emmetts ------Kilbeacanty TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCCreggAnnaghdown ------Killimor TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCKinvaraKinvara ------Tuam Hurling TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Turloughmore TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh ------Craughwell GAA Club TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Athenry TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 3TBCSt ThomasSt Thomas ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 3TBCLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim ------An Spidéal TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 3TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Portumna TBC
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCCappataggleCappataggle ------Turloughmore TBC
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCNew InnSarsfields ------Liam Mellows TBC
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim ------St Thomas TBC
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Tommy Larkins TBC
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Castlegar TBC
Division 2 Hurling LeagueTBCArdrahanArdrahan ------Craughwell GAA Club TBC
Division 2 Hurling LeagueTBCMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
Division 2 Hurling LeagueTBCClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Division 2 Hurling LeagueTBCBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Pádraig Pearses TBC
Division 2 Hurling LeagueTBCKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Athenry TBC
Division 2 Hurling LeagueTBCAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Beagh TBC
Division 3 Hurling League Group 1TBCKillimorKillimor ------Turloughmore TBC
Division 3 Hurling League Group 1TBCCreggAnnaghdown ------Maigh Cuilinn TBC
Division 3 Hurling League Group 1TBCMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Kilconieron GAA TBC
Division 3 Hurling League Group 1TBCAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Kilbeacanty TBC
Division 3 Hurling League Group 2TBCFour Roads Hurling ClubFour Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre ------Kinvara TBC
Division 3 Hurling League Group 2TBCTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Sylane TBC
Division 3 Hurling League Group 2TBCCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Carnmore TBC
Division 3 Hurling League Group 2TBCKiltormerKiltormer ------Padraig Pearses (Ros) TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCTonabrockyRahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha 0-0CONCAbbeyknockmoy TBC
Under 14 Hurling C1 ChampionshipTBCTuamTuam Hurling ------Castlebar Mitchels Hurling TBC
Division 1 Football LeagueTBCMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------An Spidéal TBC
Division 5 League (North)TBCHeadfordHeadford ------Milltown TBC
Division 5 League (North)TBCCreggAnnaghdown ------Caherlistrane TBC
Division 5 League (North)TBCKilkerrin-ClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne ------Athenry TBC
Division 5 League (North)TBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC
Division 6 League (North)TBCMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey ------Tuam Stars TBC
Division 6 League (North)TBCAthenryAthenry ------Glinsk TBC
Division 6 League (North)TBCPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses ------Caltra TBC
Division 6 League (North)TBCKilconlyKilconly ------Dunmore MacHales TBC
Division 7 League (North)TBCSt Brendan'sSt Brendan's ------Tuam Stars TBC
Division 7 League (North)TBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Menlough TBC
Division 7 League (North)TBCWilliamstownWilliamstown ------Cortoon Shamrocks TBC
Division 7 League (North)TBCKillererin GAA PitchKillererin ------Loughrea Gaelic Football TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTurloughmore ------St Thomas TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCLiam Mellows ------Castlegar TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCPortumna ------Tommy Larkins TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCGort Inse Guaire ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCLoughrea ------Sarsfields TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Cappataggle TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCOranmore-Maree ------Pádraig Pearses TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Beagh TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCraughwell GAA Club ------Athenry TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCarnmore ------Kilconieron GAA TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCKilbeacanty ------Kinvara TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTurloughmore ------Sylane TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKiltormer ------An Spidéal TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKillimor ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCAnnaghdown ------Castlegar TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCBearna-Na Forbacha ------Tommy Larkins TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCClarinbridge ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCSarsfields ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCArdrahan ------Ballinderreen TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Athenry TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Liam Mellows TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCSt Thomas ------Ballygar TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCCraughwell GAA Club ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Kilconieron GAA TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Portumna TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Castlegar TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCCappataggleCappataggle ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCBeaghBeagh ------Killimor TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Loughrea TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCKiltormerKiltormer ------Pádraig Pearses TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Annaghdown TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 4TBCKinvaraKinvara ------Mullagh TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 4TBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Abbeyknockmoy TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCSylaneSylane ------Tommy Larkins TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCBallygar ------Meelick-Eyrecourt TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCNew InnSarsfields ------Liam Mellows TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Craughwell GAA Club TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Killimordaly TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKilbeacantyKilbeacanty ------Ballinderreen TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCKillimorKillimor ------Tuam Hurling TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Annaghdown TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCKinvaraKinvara ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Athenry TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Maigh Cuilinn TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Mullagh TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 3TBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 3TBCAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------St Thomas TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 3TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim TBC
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCPortumnaPortumna ------Cappataggle TBC
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Sarsfields TBC
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim TBC
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Loughrea TBC
Division 2 Hurling LeagueTBCCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Mullagh TBC
Division 2 Hurling LeagueTBCOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Clarinbridge TBC
Division 2 Hurling LeagueTBCAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Ballinderreen TBC
Division 2 Hurling LeagueTBCPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses ------Killimordaly TBC
Division 2 Hurling LeagueTBCAthenryAthenry ------Abbeyknockmoy TBC
Division 2 Hurling LeagueTBCBeaghBeagh ------Ardrahan TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCKinvara ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCastlegar ------St Thomas TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Clarinbridge TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCArdrahan ------Killimordaly TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCOranmore-Maree ------Turloughmore TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCAthenry ------Carnmore TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCreggAnnaghdown ------Mullagh-Kiltormer TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCBallygar ------Maigh Cuilinn TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses ------Cappataggle TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Sarsfields TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Loughrea TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 0-0CONCAbbeyknockmoy TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCTonabrockyRahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha ------Ballinderreen TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Killimor TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Portumna TBC
Under 14 Hurling C1 ChampionshipTBCTuamTuam Hurling ------Pádraig Pearses TBC
U14 Football Division 4TBCWestsideSt Michael's B Team------Annaghdown B Team TBC
U-12 Group 8TBCBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne Noel Finnegan
Division 4 Football LeagueTBCMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Renvyle TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCSylane ------Maigh Cuilinn TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCKinvara ------Turloughmore TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCKilconieron GAA ------Kilbeacanty TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCCastlegar ------Meelick-Eyrecourt TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Annaghdown TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCAn Spidéal ------Killimor TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Sarsfields TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Ballygar TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Menlo Emmetts TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Kilbeacanty TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Clarinbridge TBC
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCNew InnSarsfields ------Portumna TBC
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Turloughmore TBC
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Liam Mellows TBC
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------St Thomas TBC
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Tommy Larkins TBC
Division 1 Hurling LeagueTBCCappataggleCappataggle ------Castlegar TBC
Division 2 Hurling LeagueTBCClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Craughwell GAA Club TBC
Division 2 Hurling LeagueTBCBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
Division 2 Hurling LeagueTBCKillimordalyKillimordaly ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Division 2 Hurling LeagueTBCAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Pádraig Pearses TBC
Division 2 Hurling LeagueTBCArdrahanArdrahan ------Athenry TBC
Division 2 Hurling LeagueTBCMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh ------Beagh TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Sylane TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCMullagh-Kiltormer ------Tommy Larkins TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Annaghdown TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Liam Mellows TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCNew InnSarsfields ------Meelick-Eyrecourt TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCCappataggleCappataggle ------Kilconieron GAA TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCKilbeacanty ------Carnmore TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCMaigh Cuilinn ------Kinvara TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTurloughmore ------Kilconieron GAA TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKillimor ------Kiltormer TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCAnnaghdown ------An Spidéal TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCBallygar ------Sylane TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Meelick-Eyrecourt TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCNew InnSarsfields ------Tommy Larkins TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCMenlo EmmettsMenlo Emmetts ------Killimordaly TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKilbeacantyKilbeacanty ------Craughwell GAA Club TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCreggAnnaghdown ------Ballygar TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCSylaneSylane ------Mullagh-Kiltormer TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Maigh Cuilinn TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Pádraig Pearses TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Sarsfields TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Cappataggle TBC
U21A1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Craughwell GAA Club TBC
U21A1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCTBCMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Kilconieron GAA TBC
U21B Hurling ChampionshipTBCTommy Larkins ------Sarsfields TBC
U21B Hurling ChampionshipTBCBallygar ------Annaghdown TBC
U16 A Cup HurlingTBCOranmore-Maree ------Fourth in Group TBC
Under 16 A1 Hurling CupTBCKinvara ------Fourth in Group TBC
Under 16 A1 Hurling CupTBCTBCSarsfields ------Third in Group TBC
Minor A Football League - NorthTBCTBCCaltra ------Caherlistrane TBC
Minor B2 Football League - NorthTBCTuam StadiumTuam Stars ------Headford Tom Ryder

Saturday 27th Jun 2015
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1(A)10 30 AMConnacht GAA CentreBallina Stephenites ------Moycullen TBC
Division 3(A)10 30 AMConnacht GAA CentreGortletteragh ------Cortoon Shamrocks TBC
Division 1(B)11 05 AMConnacht GAA CentreClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC
Division 1(A)11 40 AMConnacht GAA CentreMoycullen ------Clann na nGael TBC
Division 3(A)11 40 AMConnacht GAA CentreCortoon Shamrocks ------St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál TBC
Division 1(B)12 15 PMConnacht GAA CentreCharlestown Sarsfields ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC
Division 1(B)12 15 PMConnacht GAA CentreBallinasloe GAA ------Boyle TBC
Division 1(A)1 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreMoycullen ------Westport GAA TBC
Division 3(A)1 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreCortoon Shamrocks ------St. Croans TBC
Division 1(B)1 35 PMConnacht GAA CentreBallinasloe GAA ------Charlestown Sarsfields TBC
Division 1(B)1 35 PMConnacht GAA CentreBoyle ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship1 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-134-14Liam Mellows Joe Larkin

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship3 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-151-8Killimor James Lundon

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 2-152-10St Thomas Shane Hynes

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 3-180-12Oranmore-Maree James Lundon

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship12 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 3-132-12Sarsfields Conor Quinlan
U21A1 Hurling Championship12 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 1-181-18Killimor Gerry Donoghue

Monday 24th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 312 30 PMColáiste Mhuire Ballygar 2-44-21St Cuans Castleblakney TBC

Thursday 27th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 112 30 PMTonabrockyColáiste na Coiribe 3-131-16St. Mary`s College Galway TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 112 30 PMPáirc na bhForbachaColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal 3-82-13Colaiste Einde Galway City Pat Mc Grath

Friday 28th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 211 00 AMLoughreaMercy College Woodford 3-43-17Clarin College Athenry TBC

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 312 30 PMSt. Mary`s College GalwaySt. Mary`s College Galway CONC0-0Ballinrobe Community School TBC

Monday 1st Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 112 30 PMGarbally College BallinasloeGarbally College Ballinasloe 6-61-12Holy Rosary College Mountbellew TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 312 30 PMPresentation College HeadfordPresentation College Headford 2-73-10Claregalway College TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior C League- Group 312 30 PMSt. Bridgets, Loughrea St. Bridgets, Loughrea ------Colaiste Chiarain Athlone TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior C League- Group 312 30 PMGlenamaddy Community SchoolGlenamaddy Community School 0-0CONCSeamount College Kinvara TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior C League- Group 412 30 PMColáiste na CoiribeColáiste na Coiribe 4-111-9St. Paul`s College Oughterard TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior C League- Group 412 30 PMColáiste EindeColáiste Einde 1-103-4Coláiste Iognáid S.J TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Group 112 30 PMSt. Cuans CastleblakeneySt. Cuans Castleblakeney 1-10CONCRoscommon Community College TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Group 412 30 PMScoil Phobail Mhicdara CarnaScoil Phobail Mhicdara Carna 4-61-2Clarin College Athenry TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Group 412 30 PMCarraroe VSScoil Chuimsitheach Chiaráin ------Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Group 512 30 PMScoil Mhuire & Phadraic SwinfordScoil Mhuire & Phadraic Swinford 10-232-1Tuam Vocational School TBC

Tuesday 2nd Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year A League- Group 112 30 PMSt Colmans, Claremorris 0-141-7Presentation College Athenry TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year A League- Group 112 30 PMSt. Jarlath`s College TuamSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam 3-60-15Rice College Westport TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 312 30 PMPresentation College HeadfordPresentation College Headford 0-48-11St. Joseph`s College Galway TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 412 30 PMGarbally College BallinasloeGarbally College Ballinasloe 2-101-7Holy Rosary College Mountbellew TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 412 30 PMCalasanctius College OranmoreCalasanctius College Oranmore 1-47-11Claregalway College TBC

Wednesday 3rd Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior A Championship- Group 112 30 PMClarinbridgePresentation College Athenry 5-270-3Gort Community School Paul Fahy
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior A Championship- Group 112 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Calasanctius College Oranmore 1-96-24St Brigid's College Loughrea Shane Hynes
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior A Championship- Group 112 30 PMKillimordalyClaregalway College 1-66-28St Raphaels College Loughrea Liam Gordon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior A League- Group 112 30 PMBallinrobe Community SchoolBallinrobe Community School 0-61-5St. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 112 30 PMHoly Rosary College MountbellewHoly Rosary College Mountbellew 1-52-12Claregalway College TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 112 30 PMPresentation College AthenryPresentation College Athenry 3-143-7Presentation College Headford TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Group 112 30 PMColáiste EindeColáiste Einde 2-22-4Coláiste Iognáid S.J TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Group 212 30 PMSt. Cuans CastleblakeneySt. Cuans Castleblakeney 3-91-7St. Mary`s College Galway TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Group 212 30 PMCalasanctius College OranmoreCalasanctius College Oranmore 6-171-7Seamount College Kinvara TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Group 312 30 PMGarbally College BallinasloeGarbally College Ballinasloe 4-90-6Glenamaddy Community School TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Group 512 30 PMColáiste Mhuire BallygarColáiste Mhuire Ballygar 2-92-8Clarin College Athenry TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Group 512 30 PMSt. Killians, New Inn St. Killians, New Inn 0-62-16Dunmore Community School TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Group 712 30 PMColáste Chroí Mhuire An SpidéalColáste Chroí Mhuire An Spidéal 3-92-11Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Group 712 30 PMScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru RuaScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua 5-151-4Scoil Phobail Mhicdara Carna TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 312 30 PMSt. Joseph`s College GalwaySt. Joseph`s College Galway 0-0CONCSt. Mary`s College Galway TBC

Thursday 4th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Group 212 30 PMPresentation College AthenryPresentation College Athenry 5-81-13Ballinrobe Community School TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Group 212 30 PMSt Colmans, Claremorris 3-23-6St. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 312 30 PMSt. Mary`s College GalwaySt. Mary`s College Galway 1-93-9Ballinrobe Community School TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMHoly Rosary College MountbellewHoly Rosary College Mountbellew 3-111-7Garbally College Ballinasloe TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 312 30 PMPresentation College HeadfordPresentation College Headford 3-76-10Claregalway College TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 312 30 PMSt. Mary`s College GalwaySt. Mary`s College Galway 6-202-1Calasanctius College Oranmore TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 112 30 PMSt. Paul`s College OughterardSt. Paul`s College Oughterard 8-122-8Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 112 30 PMColaiste Chroi Mhuire SpiddalColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal 3-83-1Coláiste na Coiribe TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 312 30 PMSt. Cuans CastleblakeneySt. Cuans Castleblakeney 2-171-7Colaiste Chiarain Athlone TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 312 30 PMColáiste Mhuire BallygarColáiste Mhuire Ballygar 2-23-4Glenamaddy Community School TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 612 30 PMSeamount College KinvaraSeamount College Kinvara 10-86-8St Brigid's College Loughrea TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 612 30 PMColáiste EindeColáiste Einde 1-121-18Coláiste Iognáid S.J TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 712 30 PMDunmore CSDunmore CS 1-103-9St. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBC

Friday 5th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 211 00 AMKillimordalyClarin College Athenry 2-133-5St. Jarlath`s College Tuam Tom Mc Nicholas

Monday 8th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 311 00 AMRoscommon Community CollegeRoscommon Community College CONC0-0St Cuans Castleblakney TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 312 30 PMSt. Joseph`s College GalwaySt. Joseph`s College Galway 7-171-5Presentation College Headford TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 312 30 PMClaregalway CollegeClaregalway College ------St. Mary`s College Galway TBC

Tuesday 9th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 112 30 PMGlenamaddy Community SchoolGlenamaddy Community School 5-510-10Abbey Community College Boyle TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 312 30 PMCarraroe VSScoil Chuimsitheach Chiaráin ------St. Paul`s College Oughterard TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 312 30 PMColáiste EindeColáiste Einde 3-54-9Coláiste na Coiribe TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 512 30 PMSt. Jarlath`s College TuamSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam 5-114-17Balla Secondary School TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 512 30 PMDunmore Community SchoolDunmore Community School 8-142-4St. Cuans Castleblakeney TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 612 30 PMSt Bridgits Vocational LoughreaSt Brigid's College Loughrea 4-91-4Colaiste Chiarain Athlone TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 612 30 PMColáiste Iognáid S.JColáiste Iognáid S.J 0-0CONCSeamount College Kinvara TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B2 00 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. 3-145-11Institute of Technology Sligo TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A3 30 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 4-162-15Garda College TBC

Wednesday 10th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 112 30 PMPáirc na bhForbachaSt. Mary`s College Galway 6-171-8Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal Paul Fahy
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior A League- Group 112 30 PMSt. Jarlath`s College TuamSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam 0-70-11St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 112 30 PMSt. Joseph`s College GalwaySt. Joseph`s College Galway 1-63-9Presentation College Athenry TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 112 30 PMPresentation College HeadfordPresentation College Headford 3-91-10Holy Rosary College Mountbellew TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Group 112 30 PMColáiste Iognáid S.JColáiste Iognáid S.J 7-84-19Coláiste na Coiribe TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Group 112 30 PMSt. Paul`s College OughterardSt. Paul`s College Oughterard ------Coláiste Einde TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Group 212 30 PMSeamount College KinvaraSeamount College Kinvara 2-104-18St. Cuans Castleblakeney TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Group 212 30 PMSt. Mary`s College GalwaySt. Mary`s College Galway 1-73-9Calasanctius College Oranmore TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Group 312 30 PMGlenamaddy Community SchoolGlenamaddy Community School ------Balla Secondary School TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Group 312 30 PMSt Aloysius College (Athlone)Colaiste Chiarain Athlone 3-105-13Garbally College Ballinasloe TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Group 712 30 PMMerlin Woods Secondary SchoolMerlin Woods Secondary School 0-25-22Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Group 712 30 PMScoil Phobail Mhicdara CarnaScoil Phobail Mhicdara Carna ------Coláste Chroí Mhuire An Spidéal TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 212 30 PMLoughreaSt. Killians, New Inn 4-43-12Clarin College Athenry Liam Gordon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Group 412 30 PMCarraroe VSScoil Chuimsitheach Chiaráin 0-51-8Scoil Phobail Mhicdara Carna TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Group 712 30 PMScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru RuaScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua 7-132-7Coláste Chroí Mhuire An Spidéal TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Group 712 30 PMColaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain 5-96-18Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 2 Group B4 30 PMMervueG.M.I.T. 1-171-11Waterford Institute of Technology TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Hurling League Group B4 30 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 8-172-11DCU Dóchas Éireann TBC

Thursday 11th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 312 30 PMSt. Joseph`s College GalwaySt. Joseph`s College Galway 5-13-16St. Mary`s College Galway TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 312 30 PMCalasanctius College OranmoreCalasanctius College Oranmore 2-74-24Presentation College Headford TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 712 30 PMSt. Jarlath`s College TuamSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam 3-80-8Balla Secondary School TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 2 Group A4 30 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. 5-202-10Trinity College Dublin TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Group B6 45 PMDublin City University SportsgroundsDCU Dóchas Éireann 5-162-6N.U.I. Galway TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 3 Group B6 45 PMDublin City University SportsgroundsDCU Dóchas Éireann 7-151-4N.U.I. Galway TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 1 Group D7 00 PMGarda College Sports GroundsGarda College 0-163-14N.U.I. Galway TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Group B7 00 PMAIT GAA PitchAthlone Institute of Technology CONC0-0G.M.I.T. TBC

Friday 12th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 210 30 AMAbbeyknockmoySt. Jarlath`s College Tuam 2-62-12St. Killians, New Inn TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 211 30 AMTommy Larkin ParkPresentation College Headford 5-82-11Mercy College Woodford TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior A Championship- Group 112 30 PMOranmore-MareeClaregalway College 3-91-12Gort Community School Paul Fahy

Monday 15th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 311 00 AMBallygar GAA PitchRoscommon Community College 1-105-20Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar Christopher Browne
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 112 30 PMSt. Jarlath`s College TuamSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam 1-81-14St Colmans, Claremorris TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 112 30 PMCalasanctius College OranmoreCalasanctius College Oranmore 2-83-9Presentation College Athenry TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 112 30 PMHoly Rosary College MountbellewHoly Rosary College Mountbellew 3-74-11Roscommon CBS TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 112 30 PMSt. Nathy`s College BallaghaderreenSt. Nathy`s College Ballaghaderreen 3-102-11Garbally College Ballinasloe TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Group 112 30 PMCastlerea Community SchoolCastlerea Community School 1-84-15St. Cuans Castleblakeney TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Group 412 30 PMColaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain ------Scoil Phobail Mhicdara Carna TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Group 412 30 PMClarin College AthenryClarin College Athenry 0-0CONCScoil Chuimsitheach Chiaráin TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Group 512 30 PMTuam Vocational SchoolTuam Vocational School ------Davitt College TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Group 512 30 PMScoil Mhuire & Phadraic SwinfordScoil Mhuire & Phadraic Swinford ------Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 312 30 PMBallinrobe Community SchoolBallinrobe Community School 2-183-3Claregalway College TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 312 30 PMSt. Mary`s College GalwaySt. Mary`s College Galway 0-10-2St. Joseph`s College Galway TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 3 Group B4 30 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 2-131-10University College Dublin TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Hurling League Group B6 15 PMBelfieldUniversity College Dublin 1-60-20N.U.I. Galway TBC

Tuesday 16th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 110 30 AMColaiste Einde Galway CityColaiste Einde Galway City 5-88-15Coláiste na Coiribe Pat Mc Grath
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior A Championship- Group 112 30 PMLoughreaPresentation College Athenry 0-171-11St Brigid's College Loughrea Joe Larkin
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior A Championship- Group 112 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryCalasanctius College Oranmore 0-48-19St Raphaels College Loughrea Liam Gordon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year A League- Group 112 30 PMSummerhill College SligoSummerhill College Sligo 2-108-4St. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year A League- Group 112 30 PMPresentation College AthenryPresentation College Athenry 1-34-10St Geralds, Castlebar TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 312 30 PMBallinrobe Community SchoolBallinrobe Community School 5-95-14Presentation College Headford TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 412 30 PMClaregalway CollegeClaregalway College 1-81-2Garbally College Ballinasloe TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 412 30 PMHoly Rosary College MountbellewHoly Rosary College Mountbellew 0-20-1Calasanctius College Oranmore TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Group C2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 14-260-8Athlone Institute of Technology TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Group B2 00 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. 1-121-10Institute of Technology Sligo TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group C4 30 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 2-211-12St Patricks College Thurles TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Group C7 00 PMIT Sligo GroundsInstitute of Technology Sligo 3-101-7G.M.I.T. TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group C7 30 PMAthloneG.M.I.T. Letterfrack 0-112-16Cadets Alfie Devine

Wednesday 17th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 311 00 AMCappagh Road GAA PitchSt. Paul`s College Oughterard 3-46-12Coláiste na Coiribe TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Group 112 30 PMCappagh Road GAA PitchColáiste na Coiribe 5-52-15St. Paul`s College Oughterard TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Group 512 30 PMDunmore Community SchoolDunmore Community School 7-84-6Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Group 512 30 PMClarin College AthenryClarin College Athenry 1-33-4St. Killians, New Inn TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Group 712 30 PMColaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain ------Scoil Phobail Mhicdara Carna TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Group 712 30 PMColáste Chroí Mhuire An SpidéalColáste Chroí Mhuire An Spidéal ------Merlin Woods Secondary School TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA senior Football League Division 4 Group C2 00 PMLetterfrackG.M.I.T. Letterfrack 0-0CONCG.M.I.T. Mayo TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 2 Group B2 00 PMMICL GroundsMary Immaculate College Limerick 1-112-16G.M.I.T. TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Group B2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 0-0CONCAthlone Institute of Technology TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 1 Group D7 00 PMIT Sligo GroundsInstitute of Technology Sligo 2-162-20N.U.I. Galway TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group D7 00 PMIT Sligo GroundsInstitute of Technology Sligo 2-43-14N.U.I. Galway TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 2 Group A7 00 PMIT Sligo GroundsInstitute of Technology Sligo 1-99-19G.M.I.T. TBC

Thursday 18th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Group 212 30 PMSt. Jarlath`s College TuamSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam 3-123-10Presentation College Athenry TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMRoscommon CBSRoscommon CBS 6-147-9Holy Rosary College Mountbellew TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMGarbally College BallinasloeGarbally College Ballinasloe 3-81-2Carrick-on-Shannon Community School TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 312 30 PMClaregalway CollegeClaregalway College 6-121-5Calasanctius College Oranmore TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 312 30 PMPresentation College HeadfordPresentation College Headford 5-104-7St. Joseph`s College Galway TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 1 Group B5 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 1-142-33University of Limerick TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B7 00 PMAIT GAA PitchAthlone Institute of Technology 0-131-23G.M.I.T. TBC

Monday 22nd Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 112 30 PMPresentation College AthenryPresentation College Athenry 1-94-8St. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 112 30 PMSt Colmans, Claremorris 13-171-2Calasanctius College Oranmore TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior C League- Group 312 30 PMSeamount College KinvaraSeamount College Kinvara CONC0-0St. Bridgets, Loughrea TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior C League- Group 312 30 PMSt Aloysius College (Athlone)Colaiste Chiarain Athlone 3-182-8Glenamaddy Community School TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior C League- Group 412 30 PMColáiste Iognáid S.JColáiste Iognáid S.J 7-130-9Coláiste na Coiribe TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior C League- Group 412 30 PMSt. Paul`s College OughterardSt. Paul`s College Oughterard 3-96-7Coláiste Einde TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 112 30 PMSt. Nathy`s College BallaghaderreenSt. Nathy`s College Ballaghaderreen ------Holy Rosary College Mountbellew TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 112 30 PMGarbally College BallinasloeGarbally College Ballinasloe 3-153-11Roscommon CBS TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Group 112 30 PMSt. Cuans CastleblakeneySt. Cuans Castleblakeney 3-180-7Elphin Community College TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Group 412 30 PMClarin College AthenryColaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain ------Clarin College Athenry TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Group 512 30 PMTuam Vocational SchoolTuam Vocational School 3-38-13Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 312 30 PMSt. Joseph`s College GalwaySt. Joseph`s College Galway 1-186-11Ballinrobe Community School TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 312 30 PMPresentation College HeadfordPresentation College Headford 5-111-6St. Mary`s College Galway TBC

Tuesday 23rd Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 112 30 PMScoil Mhuire StrokestownScoil Mhuire Strokestown 7-182-5Glenamaddy Community School TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 312 30 PMColáiste na CoiribeColáiste na Coiribe ------Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiaráin TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 312 30 PMSt. Paul`s College OughterardSt. Paul`s College Oughterard 4-87-8Coláiste Einde TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 512 30 PMSt. Cuans CastleblakeneySt. Cuans Castleblakeney 2-38-7St. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 512 30 PMBalla Secondary SchoolBalla Secondary School 7-49-12Dunmore Community School TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 612 30 PMSeamount College KinvaraSeamount College Kinvara CONC0-0St Brigid's College Loughrea TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 612 30 PMSt Aloysius College (Athlone)Colaiste Chiarain Athlone 2-84-4Coláiste Iognáid S.J TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 112 30 PMTonabrockySt. Mary`s College Galway 4-136-7Colaiste Einde Galway City Alan Kelly
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 112 30 PMPáirc na bhForbachaColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal 3-85-16Coláiste na Coiribe David Earls
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 212 30 PMSylaneSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam 6-93-9Presentation College Headford TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year A League- Group 112 30 PMPresentation College AthenryPresentation College Athenry 1-42-8St. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 312 30 PMPresentation College HeadfordPresentation College Headford 0-0CONCSt. Mary`s College Galway TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 312 30 PMSt. Joseph`s College GalwaySt. Joseph`s College Galway 8-203-0Ballinrobe Community School TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 412 30 PMHoly Rosary College MountbellewHoly Rosary College Mountbellew ------Claregalway College TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 412 30 PMCalasanctius College OranmoreCalasanctius College Oranmore 0-0CONCGarbally College Ballinasloe TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 1 Group D2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 1-280-6Athlone Institute of Technology TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA senior Football League Division 4 Group C2 00 PMGalway Venue TBCGalway T.I CONC0-0G.M.I.T. Letterfrack TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 2 Group B2 00 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. 0-0CONCLIT TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group D2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 11-220-5Athlone Institute of Technology TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 2 Group A7 00 PMAIT GAA PitchAthlone Institute of Technology 0-86-28G.M.I.T. TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group D7 30 PMIT Sligo GroundsInstitute of Technology Sligo 1-121-11G.M.I.T. TBC

Wednesday 24th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior A League- Group 112 30 PMSt. Jarlath`s College TuamSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam 0-63-11St Colmans, Claremorris TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 112 30 PMClaregalway CollegeClaregalway College 3-210-7Presentation College Headford TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 112 30 PMHoly Rosary College MountbellewHoly Rosary College Mountbellew 0-51-12St. Joseph`s College Galway TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Group 112 30 PMSt. Paul`s College OughterardSt. Paul`s College Oughterard 4-174-6Coláiste Iognáid S.J TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Group 112 30 PMColáiste EindeColáiste Einde 4-113-13Coláiste na Coiribe TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Group 212 30 PMSt. Mary`s College GalwaySt. Mary`s College Galway 4-143-11Seamount College Kinvara TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Group 212 30 PMCalasanctius College OranmoreCalasanctius College Oranmore 0-161-13St. Cuans Castleblakeney TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Group 312 30 PMSt Aloysius College (Athlone)Colaiste Chiarain Athlone 2-121-11Glenamaddy Community School TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Group 312 30 PMGarbally College BallinasloeGarbally College Ballinasloe 5-163-7Balla Secondary School TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Group 712 30 PMMerlin Woods Secondary SchoolMerlin Woods Secondary School ------Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Group C2 00 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. 1-162-11N.U.I. Galway TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A2 00 PMLimerick ITLIT 1-221-11N.U.I. Galway TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Group B2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 4-140-6G.M.I.T. TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Hurling League Group B3 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 2-262-14DCU Dóchas Éireann TBC

Thursday 25th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 311 00 AMMountbellewSt Cuans Castleblakney 7-262-10Roscommon CBS Liam Gordon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 112 30 PMColáiste na CoiribeColáiste na Coiribe 1-99-9St. Paul`s College Oughterard TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 112 30 PMScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru RuaScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua 1-51-10Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 312 30 PMGlenamaddy Community SchoolGlenamaddy Community School 2-62-3St. Cuans Castleblakeney TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 312 30 PMSt Aloysius College (Athlone)Colaiste Chiarain Athlone ------Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 612 30 PMColáiste Iognáid S.JColáiste Iognáid S.J 0-156-6Seamount College Kinvara TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 612 30 PMSt Bridgits Vocational LoughreaSt Brigid's College Loughrea ------Coláiste Einde TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 712 30 PMDavitt CollegeDavitt College 2-103-21Dunmore CS TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior A Championship- Group 112 30 PMKillimordalySt Raphaels College Loughrea ------Presentation College Athenry TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior A Championship- Group 112 30 PMClarinbridgeGort Community School 3-151-8Calasanctius College Oranmore Brian Keon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior A Championship- Group 112 30 PMCraughwellSt Brigid's College Loughrea 5-201-11Claregalway College Paul Fahy
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Group 212 30 PMBallinrobe Community SchoolBallinrobe Community School 2-93-6St. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Group 212 30 PMSt Colmans, Claremorris 1-56-9Presentation College Athenry TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMGarbally College BallinasloeGarbally College Ballinasloe 5-64-15Roscommon CBS TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMCarrick-on-Shannon Community SchoolCarrick-on-Shannon Community School 2-45-16Holy Rosary College Mountbellew TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 312 30 PMSt. Joseph`s College GalwaySt. Joseph`s College Galway 1-71-12Claregalway College TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 312 30 PMSt. Mary`s College GalwaySt. Mary`s College Galway 4-207-4Presentation College Headford TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Leinster Intermediate Hurling League Group A2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 3-111-11University College Dublin TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group C2 00 PMMcDonagh PitchCadets 1-63-22N.U.I. Galway TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 3 Group B2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 3-81-12Dublin Institute of Technology TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Leinster Intermediate Hurling League Group A3 30 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. 3-98-19DCU Dóchas Éireann TBC

Friday 26th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior C Championship- Group 212 30 PMRahoon-SalthillColáiste na Coiribe 3-225-15Colaiste Einde Galway City TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior C Championship- Group 212 30 PMTurloughmoreSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam ------St. Mary`s College Galway TBC

Tuesday 30th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A2 00 PMMICL GroundsMary Immaculate College Limerick 7-241-19N.U.I. Galway TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B7 00 PMIT Tralee GAA PitcheInstitute of Technology Tralee 1-121-10G.M.I.T. TBC

Thursday 1st Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group C2 00 PMClarinbridgeG.M.I.T. Letterfrack 1-103-15St Patricks College Thurles Liam Gordon
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 1 Group B2 00 PMLimerick ITLIT 2-173-19N.U.I. Galway TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group D3 30 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. 2-52-12N.U.I. Galway TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Leinster Intermediate Hurling League Group A7 00 PMBelfieldUniversity College Dublin 2-201-7G.M.I.T. TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 3 Group B7 00 PMSantry AvenueTrinity College Dublin 1-102-14N.U.I. Galway TBC

Monday 5th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 211 30 AMTynagh/Abbey-DunirySt. Killians, New Inn 14-136-4Mercy College Woodford TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 112 30 PMSt Colmans, Claremorris 2-52-5Presentation College Athenry TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 112 30 PMCalasanctius College OranmoreCalasanctius College Oranmore 4-73-15St. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Group 512 30 PMColáiste Mhuire BallygarColáiste Mhuire Ballygar 3-101-7Davitt College TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 312 30 PMBallinrobe Community SchoolBallinrobe Community School 3-163-8Presentation College Headford TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 312 30 PMClaregalway CollegeClaregalway College 4-91-7St. Joseph`s College Galway TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group C3 00 PMDanganG.M.I.T. Letterfrack 0-103-11N.U.I. Galway TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Group C3 00 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. 3-253-5Athlone Institute of Technology TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Group C5 30 PMIT Sligo GroundsInstitute of Technology Sligo 1-34-25N.U.I. Galway TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Group B6 45 PMIT Sligo GroundsInstitute of Technology Sligo 1-57-17N.U.I. Galway TBC

Tuesday 6th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group B12 30 PMClarinbridgeCalasanctius College Oranmore 0-92-24Gort Community School Paul Fahy
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 112 30 PMGlenamaddy Community SchoolGlenamaddy Community School ------Roscommon Community College TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 312 30 PMColáiste EindeColáiste Einde 2-70-2Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiaráin TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 512 30 PMBalla Secondary SchoolBalla Secondary School 2-202-5St. Cuans Castleblakeney TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 512 30 PMDunmore Community SchoolDunmore Community School CONC0-0St. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 612 30 PMSt Aloysius College (Athlone)Colaiste Chiarain Athlone 0-0CONCSeamount College Kinvara TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 612 30 PMColáiste Iognáid S.JColáiste Iognáid S.J 1-35-8St Brigid's College Loughrea TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA senior Football League Division 4 Group C2 00 PMGalway Venue TBCGalway T.I CONC0-0G.M.I.T. Mayo TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior A Championship2 30 PMKilnadeema PitchSt Raphaels College Loughrea 2-134-19St Brigid's College Loughrea Brian Keon
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A2 45 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 0-250-25University of Limerick TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group D7 30 PMAIT GAA PitchAthlone Institute of Technology 0-00-0G.M.I.T. TBC

Wednesday 7th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior A Championship12 15 PMCraughwellPresentation College Athenry 3-210-6Claregalway College Paul Fahy
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior C Championship- Group 212 30 PMRahoon-SalthillSt. Mary`s College Galway 0-108-15Coláiste na Coiribe Alan Kelly
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Group 512 30 PMClarin College AthenryClarin College Athenry ------Dunmore Community School TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior A League- Group 112 30 PMRice College WestportRice College Westport 2-143-13St. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 112 30 PMSt. Joseph`s College GalwaySt. Joseph`s College Galway ------Claregalway College TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 112 30 PMPresentation College AthenryPresentation College Athenry 2-111-15Holy Rosary College Mountbellew TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Group 712 30 PMScoil Phobail Mhicdara CarnaScoil Phobail Mhicdara Carna ------Merlin Woods Secondary School TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 2 Finals7 30 PMO'Tooles GAA ClubG.M.I.T. 14-221-3Queens University Belfast Kevin Brady

Thursday 8th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group A12 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Claregalway College 1-111-19Presentation College Athenry TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group B12 30 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubPortumna Community School 7-152-6St. Joseph`s College Galway Karol Collins
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior B Championship12 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DunirySeamount College Kinvara 1-111-16St Cuans Castleblakney Brian Keon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior B Championship12 30 PMAhascragh SportsfieldGarbally College Ballinasloe 3-163-14Holy Rosary College Mountbellew TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 112 30 PMScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru RuaScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua ------Coláiste na Coiribe TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 112 30 PMColaiste Chroi Mhuire SpiddalColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal 2-75-6St. Paul`s College Oughterard TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 312 30 PMSt Aloysius College (Athlone)Colaiste Chiarain Athlone 2-96-12Glenamaddy Community School TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 312 30 PMColáiste Mhuire BallygarColáiste Mhuire Ballygar 1-101-13St. Cuans Castleblakeney TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 612 30 PMSt Bridgits Vocational LoughreaSt Brigid's College Loughrea ------Coláiste Iognáid S.J TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 612 30 PMColáiste EindeColáiste Einde 4-136-9Seamount College Kinvara TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 712 30 PMDavitt CollegeDavitt College 0-35-7St. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 712 30 PMDunmore CSDunmore CS 8-122-11Balla Secondary School TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 312 30 PMClaregalway CollegeClaregalway College 1-80-10St. Mary`s College Galway TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 312 30 PMCalasanctius College OranmoreCalasanctius College Oranmore ------St. Joseph`s College Galway TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 1 Group B2 00 PMMICL GroundsMary Immaculate College Limerick 3-241-13N.U.I. Galway TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Leinster Intermediate Hurling League Group A2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 0-201-8G.M.I.T. TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 2 Finals6 45 PMSantry AvenueQueens University Belfast 1-171-19G.M.I.T. Antoin Keating
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Finals7 00 PMTempleportN.U.I. Galway 3-161-7Queens University Belfast Niall Mc Kenna
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 1 Finals7 30 PMAbbottstown - GAA Centre of ExcellenceN.U.I. Galway 0-163-10Ulster University Darragh Sheppard

Friday 9th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior C Championship- Group 210 30 AMMercy College WoodfordMercy College Woodford 1-170-4St. Jarlath`s College Tuam Liam Gordon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 311 00 AMAthleagueColáiste Mhuire Ballygar 2-92-1Roscommon CBS TBC

Monday 12th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior C Championship- Group 112 00 PMMountbellewColáiste Mhuire Ballygar 4-203-12Clarin College Athenry Christopher Browne
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Group 512 30 PMSt. Killians, New Inn St. Killians, New Inn 2-51-14Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group A1 00 PMLoughreaSt Brigid's College Loughrea 0-141-13St Raphaels College Loughrea TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Finals7 00 PMDunganny 3Ulster University 2-90-11G.M.I.T. Patrick Coyle
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Finals7 30 PMAbbottstown - GAA Centre of ExcellenceQueens University Belfast 2-101-11N.U.I. Galway Noel Hand

Tuesday 13th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Leinster Intermediate Hurling League Group A2 00 PMSt Pats GAA PitchDCU Dóchas Éireann 0-00-0N.U.I. Galway TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Finals2 30 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 6-191-6Institute of Technology Tallaght Pat Maguire
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 2 Finals7 00 PMRhebogueInstitute of Technology Tralee 4-90-11G.M.I.T. Johnny Murphy

Wednesday 14th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 212 30 PMSylanePresentation College Headford 0-86-13St. Killians, New Inn Tom Mc Nicholas
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 212 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyMercy College Woodford ------St. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior A League- Group 112 30 PMSt Geralds, Castlebar 2-80-3St. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 112 30 PMClaregalway CollegeClaregalway College 3-111-4Presentation College Athenry TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 112 30 PMPresentation College HeadfordPresentation College Headford ------St. Joseph`s College Galway TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Knockout12 30 PMOranmore-MareeColáiste na Coiribe 2-150-13St. Cuans Castleblakeney Ronan McNulty
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Hurling League Group Finals2 30 PMMICL GroundsMary Immaculate College Limerick 1-141-13N.U.I. Galway John Mc Cormack
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Finals7 00 PMTubberclair GAAN.U.I. Galway 2-141-16University College Dublin John Hickey
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 2 Finals8 00 PMAIT GAA PitchG.M.I.T. 0-142-14DkIT Alan Coyne

Thursday 15th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior C Championship- Group 212 30 PMRahoon-SalthillColaiste Einde Galway City ------St. Mary`s College Galway TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior C Championship- Group 212 30 PMClarinbridgeColáiste na Coiribe 1-143-10Mercy College Woodford TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior C Championship- Group 112 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DunirySt. Killians, New Inn 9-101-10Clarin College Athenry Karol Collins
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Group B3 00 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. CONC0-0DCU Dóchas Éireann TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 4 Finals6 00 PMJohnstownG.M.I.T. Letterfrack 2-111-15DkIT Brendan Healy

Friday 16th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 211 00 AMClaregalway GAA PitchClarin College Athenry 3-133-4Presentation College Headford Paul Fahy

Saturday 17th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship2 30 PMKillimorLoughrea CONC0-0Killimor TBC

Monday 19th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Knockout12 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreGarbally College Ballinasloe 5-175-10St Muredachs, Ballina Jon Finn
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior C League- Group 312 30 PMSt Aloysius College (Athlone)Colaiste Chiarain Athlone 0-0CONCSeamount College Kinvara TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior C League- Group 312 30 PMGlenamaddy Community SchoolGlenamaddy Community School 1-104-2St. Bridgets, Loughrea TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior C League- Group 412 30 PMSt. Paul`s College OughterardSt. Paul`s College Oughterard 5-65-12Coláiste Iognáid S.J TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior C League- Group 412 30 PMColáiste EindeColáiste Einde 2-93-14Coláiste na Coiribe TBC

Tuesday 20th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year A League- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam 4-36-11St Geralds, Castlebar TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Knockout12 30 PMMenloughSt. Joseph`s College Galway 6-133-2Garbally College Ballinasloe P.J. Rabbitte
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Knockout12 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Claregalway College 3-91-4Presentation College Headford Garryowen Mc Mahon
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 2 Finals7 30 PMAIT GAA PitchG.M.I.T. 4-162-12Trinity College Dublin Barry Kelly

Wednesday 21st Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Knockout11 30 AMMulvey Park, CastlebarCalasanctius College Oranmore 3-171-13Our Lady`s College Belmullet Jimmy Feeney
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Knockout12 00 PMClonbur GAA ClubSancta Muire Louisburgh 0-135-9Coláiste na Coiribe Brenadan Kinneavy
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Finals7 30 PMTubberclair GAADCU Dóchas Éireann 3-91-10N.U.I. Galway Barry Nea

Thursday 22nd Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group B12 30 PMKillimorGort Community School 2-191-10Portumna Community School Brian Keon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Knockout12 30 PMMilltown GAA ClubBalla Secondary School 6-100-9Claregalway College John E Burke
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Knockout12 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch St. Mary`s College Galway 2-122-10Holy Rosary College Mountbellew Noel Finnegan
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreGarbally College Ballinasloe 2-62-20St. Joseph`s College Foxford John Glavey
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior A Championship1 00 PMPearse StadiumPresentation College Athenry 1-130-11St Brigid's College Loughrea David Staunton
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Finals7 30 PMAbbottstown - GAA Centre of ExcellenceUlster University 3-75-11N.U.I. Galway David Hickey

Friday 23rd Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior B Championship11 00 AMAhascragh SportsfieldSt Cuans Castleblakney 3-181-8Garbally College Ballinasloe Karol Collins
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Knockout11 00 AMBallyhaunis GAAPresentation College Athenry 3-42-5Summerhill College Sligo Jon Finn
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Knockout11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreClaregalway College 5-122-8St. Louis Community School Noel Finnegan
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group A12 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club St Raphaels College Loughrea 2-151-9Claregalway College Paul Fahy
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group B12 30 PMLiam MellowesSt. Joseph`s College Galway 3-144-13Calasanctius College Oranmore Shane Hynes
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior B Championship12 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryHoly Rosary College Mountbellew 2-102-7Seamount College Kinvara Brian Keon

Monday 26th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior C Championship- Group 111 00 AMAhascragh SportsfieldClarin College Athenry 2-143-10Roscommon Community College Karol Collins
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st & 2nd Year Combined Championship- Group 112 30 PMCastlegarMerlin Woods Secondary School CONC0-0St. Mary`s College Galway TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st & 2nd Year Combined Championship- Group 212 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryMercy College Woodford 6-55-9St. Killians, New Inn Brian Keon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st & 2nd Year Combined Championship- Group 312 30 PMMountbellewColáiste Mhuire Ballygar 2-127-7St Cuans Castleblakney David Staunton
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior C Championship- Group 112 30 PMAthleagueRoscommon CBS 4-132-10Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar Thomas Killion
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior C Championship- Group 212 30 PMSt ThomasMercy College Woodford 3-120-11Colaiste Einde Galway City Tom Mc Nicholas
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior C Championship- Group 212 30 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam 0-63-27Coláiste na Coiribe Paul Fahy

Tuesday 27th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Knockout12 30 PMPearse StadiumSt. Joseph`s College Galway 1-66-10Claregalway College Richard Mc Nicholas
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Knockout12 30 PMMilltown GAA ClubSt. Paul`s College Oughterard 4-132-7Scoil Mhuire Strokestown John Boyle
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Finals7 00 PMAbbottstown - GAA Centre of ExcellenceN.U.I. Galway 1-61-12Ulster University James King

Wednesday 28th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Finals7 00 PMTubberclair GAAN.U.I. Galway 4-102-6DCU Dóchas Éireann Micheal Galvin

Thursday 29th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Knockout12 15 PMConnacht GAA CentreClaregalway College 4-142-2St. Nathy`s College Ballaghaderreen John Glavey
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st & 2nd Year Combined Championship- Group 112 30 PMPáirc na bhForbachaColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal 2-62-6Colaiste Einde Galway City David Earls
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group A12 30 PMOranmore-MareePresentation College Athenry 3-90-14St Brigid's College Loughrea Paul Fahy

Friday 30th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Knockout10 30 AMShrule GAA PitchSt Joseph`s, Charlestown 3-74-13Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua Mel Kenny
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior C Championship- Group 111 00 AMMountbellewSt. Killians, New Inn 6-123-13Roscommon CBS TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Knockout11 00 AMClaregalway GAA PitchColáiste Mhuire Ballygar 2-103-8St. Mary`s College Galway Paul Fahy
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt Geralds, Castlebar 0-102-8St. Jarlath`s College Tuam John Glavey

Saturday 1st Dec 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Niall Mc Inerney Cup (Junior A Hurling)1 00 PMBanagherPresentation College Athenry 3-190-9Thurles C.B.S Barry Nea

Sunday 2nd Dec 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship12 00 PMCastledalySt Thomas 0-0CONCOranmore-Maree TBC

Monday 3rd Dec 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior C Championship- Group 111 00 AMRoscommon Community CollegeRoscommon Community College 4-114-18Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar Christopher Browne
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Cuans Castleblakeney 0-0CONCMoyne College TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior B Championship1 00 PMCaltra PitchSt Cuans Castleblakney 1-111-7Holy Rosary College Mountbellew David Staunton

Tuesday 4th Dec 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group A12 30 PMCraughwellSt Raphaels College Loughrea 0-121-11Presentation College Athenry TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group A12 30 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubClaregalway College 1-201-13St Brigid's College Loughrea Karol Collins
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group B12 30 PMLiam MellowesSt. Joseph`s College Galway ------Gort Community School Paul Fahy
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Knockout12 30 PMClarinbridgeColáiste na Coiribe 2-123-11St. Killians, New Inn Adrian Mooney
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Knockout12 30 PMCastlebar Mitchels GAAColaiste Pobail Achla 1-47-12Dunmore Community School Jimmy Feeney

Wednesday 5th Dec 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Knockout11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Joseph`s College Foxford 2-131-8Coláiste na Coiribe John E Burke
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior C Football Championship11 30 AMPairc Na bPiarsaighClifden Community School 3-80-19Coláiste Iognáid S.J Brendan Kinneavy
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior C Football Championship12 30 PMClarinbridgeSt. Mary`s College Galway 0-0CONCSeamount College Kinvara TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Knockout12 30 PMCastlerea St KevinsPresentation College Athenry 0-93-13Carrick-on-Shannon Community School TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior C Football Championship12 45 PMBallyhaunis GAABallyhaunis Community School 2-71-13Coláiste Einde Garryowen Mc Mahon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Knockout1 15 PMConnacht GAA CentreScoil Mhuire & Phadraic Swinford 1-86-12Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar Jon Finn

Thursday 6th Dec 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior A Championship12 00 PMGort Community SchoolGort Community School ------Calasanctius College Oranmore TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st & 2nd Year Combined Championship- Group 212 30 PMSt. Killians, New Inn St. Killians, New Inn 0-43-5Clarin College Athenry Joe Larkin
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior C Championship- Group 112 30 PMCaltra PitchColáiste Mhuire Ballygar 0-79-15St. Killians, New Inn TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior C Championship- Group 212 30 PMAnnaghdown Gaa ClubColaiste Einde Galway City 0-0CONCSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior C Championship- Group 212 30 PMClarinbridgeSt. Mary`s College Galway CONC0-0Mercy College Woodford TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Knockout12 30 PMBallyhaunis GAASt. Jarlath`s College Tuam 2-64-15Summerhill College Sligo Garryowen Mc Mahon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Knockout12 30 PMGlenamaddy GAA ClubSt. Mary`s College Galway 3-133-16Roscommon CBS Noel Finnegan

Friday 7th Dec 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior C Championship- Group 111 00 AMWoodmountClarin College Athenry 0-141-11Roscommon CBS TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st & 2nd Year Combined Championship- Group 312 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt Jarlaths College Tuam 2-93-6Roscommon CBS Thaigh Morley

Sunday 9th Dec 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship12 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-91-11St Thomas Brian Keon
U21A1 Hurling Championship12 00 PMLackaghTurloughmore 0-152-17Killimordaly Paul Fahy

Monday 10th Dec 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st & 2nd Year Combined Championship- Group 112 30 PMColaiste Einde Galway City 0-0CONCMerlin Woods Secondary School TBC

Tuesday 11th Dec 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st & 2nd Year Combined Championship- Group 312 30 PMFour Roads Hurling ClubRoscommon CBS 11-140-2Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group B12 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryCalasanctius College Oranmore 1-72-14Portumna Community School Brian Keon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Knockout12 30 PMFrenchpark Dunmore CS 4-91-8Ballinamore Community School Vivian Hardiman
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior B Championship1 00 PMSt ThomasGarbally College Ballinasloe 4-111-9Seamount College Kinvara TBC

Wednesday 12th Dec 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Knockout10 30 AMStrokestownGlenamaddy Community School 2-211-12Mohill Community College Vivian Hardiman
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Knockout11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreClaregalway College 4-112-2St. Nathy`s College Ballaghaderreen Jon Finn
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior C Football Championship12 30 PMTubbercurry GAASt. Clare`s Comprehensive Manorhamilton 0-00-1Coláiste Einde Peter Geraghty

Thursday 13th Dec 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Knockout12 30 PMTuam StadiumPresentation College Athenry 2-44-8St. Jarlath`s College Tuam Garryowen Mc Mahon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior C Championship- Group 112 30 PMCaltra PitchRoscommon Community College CONC0-0St. Killians, New Inn TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Tiernans 0-65-10Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar Jon Finn

Monday 17th Dec 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st & 2nd Year Combined Championship- Group 112 00 PMSt. Mary`s College GalwaySt. Mary`s College Galway 4-69-13Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal John Keane
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st & 2nd Year Combined Championship- Group 312 30 PMAbbeyknockmoySt Cuans Castleblakney 5-40-3St Jarlaths College Tuam Adrian Mooney
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Knockout12 30 PMMountbellewRoscommon Community College 2-95-3Clarin College Athenry Noel Finnegan

Tuesday 18th Dec 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Knockout12 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreBallinrobe Community School 1-74-3Garbally College Ballinasloe TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreClaregalway College 3-84-8Roscommon CBS Jon Finn
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Knockout12 30 PMDanganColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal 6-113-5Coláiste Iognáid S.J James Molloy

Wednesday 19th Dec 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Knockout12 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreClaregalway College 1-134-7St Muredachs, Ballina Declan Hunt
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Knockout12 00 PMDanganSt. Paul`s College Oughterard 1-133-9Calasanctius College Oranmore Richard Mc Nicholas

Thursday 20th Dec 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Knockout12 30 PMMountbellewRoscommon CBS 2-74-10Claregalway College Richard Mc Nicholas
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreColáiste Mhuire Ballygar 6-61-9Colaiste Mhuire Ballymote Peter Geraghty

Monday 7th Jan 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior C Football Championship12 30 PMMenloughSt Cuans Castleblakney 1-122-12Coláiste Iognáid S.J Richard Mc Nicholas

Wednesday 9th Jan 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Knockout12 30 PMClaregalway GAA PitchSt. Cuans Castleblakeney 3-65-8St. Paul`s College Oughterard Richard Mc Nicholas

Thursday 10th Jan 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st & 2nd Year Combined Championship- Group 212 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryClarin College Athenry 0-0CONCMercy College Woodford TBC

Friday 11th Jan 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Knockout10 30 AMKnockdoeSt Cuans Castleblakney 2-151-17St. Mary`s College Galway Paul Fahy
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior C Football Championship11 00 AMCaltra PitchGlenamaddy Community School 1-90-3Garbally College Ballinasloe Noel Finnegan

Saturday 12th Jan 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship2 00 PMKillimorKillimor 0-101-18Turloughmore Peter Murphy

Sunday 13th Jan 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship12 00 PMGortLiam Mellows 0-72-8St Thomas Gerry Donoghue
Connacht GAA Senior Football Competition 2018-Knockout1 30 PMTuam StadiumGalway 1-91-9Mayo Paddy Neilan
Bord na Mona Walsh Cup KnockOut2 00 PMParnell ParkDublin 1-170-21Galway Paud O Dwyer

Monday 14th Jan 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua 7-132-1Roscommon Community College Mel Kenny

Tuesday 15th Jan 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Knockout12 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryClarin College Athenry 1-112-10St. Killians, New Inn Brian Keon

Wednesday 16th Jan 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Sigerson Cup2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 1-111-11St Mary's University College Brendan Healy

Thursday 17th Jan 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 512 30 PMClaremorrisDunmore Community School 8-177-2Balla Secondary School John Boyle

Saturday 19th Jan 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bord na Mona Walsh Cup KnockOut2 00 PMBellefield, EnniscorthyWexford 0-201-23Galway Sean Cleere

Sunday 20th Jan 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Senior Football Competition 2018-Knockout1 30 PMTuam StadiumRoscommon 0-131-5Galway Liam Devenney
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fitzgibbon Cup Group A1 30 PMBelfieldUniversity College Dublin 3-121-18N.U.I. Galway Paud O Dwyer
AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Intermediate Club Championship2 00 PMPáirc TailteannAn Spidéal 0-113-9Naomh Éanna Niall Cullen
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Intermediate Club Championship2 00 PMParnell ParkOranmore-Maree 1-132-4Naomh Gall Patrick Murphy

Monday 21st Jan 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior C Football Championship12 30 PMBelclare PitchColáiste Iognáid S.J 3-73-5Glenamaddy Community School Garryowen Mc Mahon

Tuesday 22nd Jan 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship-Knockout12 30 PMSt ThomasSt Raphaels College Loughrea 1-123-21Gort Community School Brian Keon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 512 30 PMMilltown GAA ClubSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam 5-61-7Balla Secondary School John Boyle
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior B Championship- Knockout12 30 PMCaltra PitchSt Cuans Castleblakney 1-262-25Claregalway College Mike Bodkin
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior B Championship- Knockout12 30 PMLoughreaGarbally College Ballinasloe 2-123-18Calasanctius College Oranmore TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Knockout12 30 PMDunmoreColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal 1-97-8Mohill Community College Noel Finnegan
Electric Ireland HE GAA Trench Cup2 30 PMLimerick ITLIT 0-91-10G.M.I.T. Donnacha O Callaghan

Wednesday 23rd Jan 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior C Football Championship11 30 AMCongColáiste Einde 3-84-19Sancta Muire Louisburgh Mel Kenny
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior C Football Championship12 30 PMHeadford GAA PitchBalla Secondary School 6-170-4St. Mary`s College Galway John Devlin
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship-Knockout12 30 PMKilnadeema PitchPresentation College Athenry 1-151-7Portumna Community School Mike Bodkin
Electric Ireland HE GAA Sigerson Cup7 00 PMThe DubQueens University Belfast 1-71-8N.U.I. Galway Martin McNally
Electric Ireland HE GAA Ryan Cup Group A8 00 PMIT Sligo GroundsUlster University 0-95-9G.M.I.T. Pat Maguire

Thursday 24th Jan 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Knockout12 15 PMFoxfordJesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone 5-91-5Dunmore CS Peter Geraghty
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st & 2nd Year Combined Championship- Group 112 30 PMPáirc na bhForbachaSt. Mary`s College Galway ------Colaiste Einde Galway City TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st & 2nd Year Combined Championship- Group 112 30 PMColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal 0-0CONCMerlin Woods Secondary School TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Knockout12 30 PMClaregalway GAA PitchSeamount College Kinvara 5-45-7St. Paul`s College Oughterard Richard Mc Nicholas
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam 0-310-19Scoil Mhuire Strokestown Noel Finnegan
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fitzgibbon Cup Group A2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 1-190-17University of Limerick Fergal Horgan

Friday 25th Jan 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st & 2nd Year Combined Championship- Group 311 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreRoscommon CBS 4-63-10St Cuans Castleblakney James Judge
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st & 2nd Year Combined Championship- Group 311 00 AMCaltra PitchColáiste Mhuire Ballygar 0-74-5St Jarlaths College Tuam Adrian Mooney
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Knockout11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreDunmore Community School 3-141-11Coláiste Iascaigh Peter Geraghty
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Knockout12 00 PMClaregalway GAA PitchColáiste Mhuire Ballygar 2-123-11Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua Richard Mc Nicholas
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior B Championship- Knockout12 30 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubPortumna Community School 1-80-19St. Joseph`s College Galway Paul Fahy

Sunday 27th Jan 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1B12 30 PMPearse StadiumGalway 1-272-15Laois Johnny Murphy
Allianz Football League Roinn 12 30 PMPearse StadiumGalway 0-130-11Cavan Derek O Mahoney

Monday 28th Jan 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Knockout11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Cuans Castleblakeney ------Mohill Community College John E Burke
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Knockout12 30 PMShrule GAA PitchScoil Phobail Mhicdara Carna 0-113-14Scoil Mhuire & Phadraic Swinford Mel Kenny
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Knockout12 30 PMMountbellewColáiste Mhuire Ballygar 2-150-4Clarin College Athenry TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior C League- Knockout12 30 PMGlenamaddy GAA ClubColáiste Iognáid S.J 0-76-12Abbey Community College Boyle Vivian Hardiman
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Junior A Football Championship12 30 PMMilltown GAA ClubPresentation College Athenry 3-81-5St Colmans, Claremorris Richard Mc Nicholas
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football Championship2 30 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. 1-91-8Institute of Technology Sligo TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Hurling Championship2 30 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 1-200-12G.M.I.T. TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior C League- Knockout3 00 PMDavitts GAA ClubScoil Mhuire Strokestown 3-111-10Coláiste na Coiribe John Boyle
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football Championship6 30 PMAIT GAA PitchAthlone Institute of Technology 0-43-19N.U.I. Galway Gavin Donegan
Electric Ireland HE GAA Corn na Mac Leinn Group C8 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreUlster University Magee 3-100-8G.M.I.T. Letterfrack Garryowen Mc Mahon

Tuesday 29th Jan 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Football Championship12 30 PMWestside PitchesSt. Joseph`s College Galway 4-135-5St. Louis Community School Frank Kinneen
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior B Championship- Knockout12 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Claregalway College 3-181-9Calasanctius College Oranmore John Keane
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior C League- Knockout12 30 PMDunmoreSt. Joseph`s College Foxford 7-93-6St. Bridgets, Loughrea Garryowen Mc Mahon

Wednesday 30th Jan 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior C Football Championship12 30 PMMilltown GAA ClubSt. Joseph`s College Foxford 1-71-4Coláiste Iognáid S.J John Boyle
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior C Football Championship12 30 PMHeadford GAA PitchColáiste na Coiribe 1-112-10Balla Secondary School John Devlin
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Knockout12 30 PMDanganColáiste Einde 5-55-6Coláiste Iognáid S.J Richard Mc Nicholas
Electric Ireland HE GAA Sigerson Cup2 30 PMGarda College Sports GroundsGarda College 0-90-11N.U.I. Galway Seamus Mulvihill
Electric Ireland HE GAA Trench Cup2 30 PMDundalk It GroundsDkIT 5-141-9G.M.I.T. Paul Faloon

Thursday 31st Jan 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior B Championship- Knockout12 30 PMClaregalway GAA PitchSt Raphaels College Loughrea 1-80-2St. Joseph`s College Galway Karol Collins
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fitzgibbon Cup Group A3 30 PMPáirc Uí ChaoimhUniversity College Cork 1-190-15N.U.I. Galway Johnny Murphy

Friday 1st Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior C Championship- Knockout10 30 AMPearse StadiumSt. Killians, New Inn 1-131-17Coláiste na Coiribe Paul Fahy
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior C Championship- Knockout11 30 AMTommy Larkin ParkMercy College Woodford 0-130-7Roscommon CBS Christopher Browne
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior C Football Championship11 30 AMShrule GAA PitchCalasanctius College Oranmore 2-41-12Sancta Muire Louisburgh Mel Kenny

Saturday 2nd Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Allianz Football League Roinn 17 00 PMPáirc an ChrócaighDublin 1-150-7Galway Ciaran Branagan

Sunday 3rd Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1B2 00 PMNetwatch Cullen ParkCarlow 0-200-20Galway Cathal Mc Allister

Monday 4th Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Knockout11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreScoil Mhuire Strokestown 5-166-3St. Jarlath`s College Tuam Garryowen Mc Mahon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreBalla Secondary School 3-103-14Garbally College Ballinasloe Noel Finnegan
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Junior B Football Championship12 30 PMDunmoreSt. Louis Community School 3-141-13Claregalway College Jon Finn
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Hurling Championship2 30 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 1-122-16DCU Dóchas Éireann James Judge
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football Championship3 15 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 7-200-3G.M.I.T. Patrick Guckian
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior A Football Championship7 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry 3-73-14St. Jarlath`s College Tuam John Glavey

Tuesday 5th Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Junior B Football Championship12 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club St. Mary`s College Galway 2-91-10St. Joseph`s College Galway TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Ryan Cup Group A2 30 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. 9-211-9Institute of Technology Sligo Joseph Mullins

Wednesday 6th Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Knockout11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreSt Brigid's College Loughrea 6-84-4Coola Post Primary Peter Geraghty
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Knockout12 00 PMPearse StadiumDunmore Community School 2-92-11Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua Richard Mc Nicholas
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Football Championship12 30 PMBallinloughSt. Nathy`s College Ballaghaderreen 4-92-4Holy Rosary College Mountbellew Jon Finn
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior C Football Championship12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Paul`s College Oughterard 5-154-7Coola Post Primary John Glavey
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Junior A Football Championship2 00 PMOranmore-MareeSt Jarlaths College Tuam 2-110-5Calasanctius College Oranmore John Devlin
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Football Championship Group A3 30 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 4-192-10G.M.I.T. Eamon O Grady
Electric Ireland HE GAA Sigerson Cup7 30 PMAbbottstown - GAA Centre of ExcellenceN.U.I. Galway 1-81-7Ulster University Anthony Nolan

Thursday 7th Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2 30 PMLimerick ITLIT 2-101-15N.U.I. Galway Johnny Ryan
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fergal Maher Cup Group C4 00 PMUL GroundsMary Immaculate College Thurles 7-180-13G.M.I.T. Letterfrack Chris Maguire

Friday 8th Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st & 2nd Year Combined Championship- Group 311 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreRoscommon CBS 7-129-12St Jarlaths College Tuam James Judge
Electric Ireland HE GAA Trench Cup1 00 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. 0-0CONCMary Immaculate College Limerick TBC

Saturday 9th Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Club Championship3 00 PMParnell ParkSt Thomas 0-182-11Ruairí Óg Paud O Dwyer

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior B Championship- Knockout12 00 PMPearse StadiumSt Raphaels College Loughrea 1-211-13Claregalway College Brian Keon
Allianz Football League Roinn 12 00 PMInniskeenMonaghan 0-111-9Galway Cormac Reilly
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Intermediate Club Championship3 15 PMPáirc an ChrócaighCharleville 1-152-18Oranmore-Maree Colum Cunning

Monday 11th Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Junior A Football Championship11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentrePresentation College Athenry 0-40-7St Geralds, Castlebar John E Burke
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior C Football Championship7 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Joseph`s College Foxford 0-91-10St. Paul`s College Oughterard Jon Finn

Tuesday 12th Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher C Football Championship Group BTBCTBCN.U.I. Galway CONC0-0Ulster University TBC

Wednesday 13th Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Football Championship4 30 PMOranmore-MareeClaregalway College 2-151-5St. Joseph`s College Galway Richard Mc Nicholas
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Football Championship Group A6 00 PMGrangegormanDublin Institute of Technology 1-52-15N.U.I. Galway John Hickey
Connacht GAA CA Junior Football Championship 20196 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreInstitute of Technology Sligo 0-123-10N.U.I. Galway Garryowen Mc Mahon
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Football Championship Group B7 20 PMGrangegormanDublin Institute of Technology 1-113-6N.U.I. Galway David Hickey

Thursday 14th Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2 30 PMCusack Park, EnnisN.U.I. Galway 0-181-18Mary Immaculate College Limerick Johnny Ryan

Friday 15th Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Trench Cup1 00 PMMallowLetterkenny Institute of Technology 0-203-8G.M.I.T. Alan Kissane
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Junior A Football Championship1 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry 2-81-13St Jarlaths College Tuam Garryowen Mc Mahon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Junior B Football Championship3 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreBallinrobe Community School 2-121-5Holy Rosary College Mountbellew Vivian Hardiman
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football Championship3 30 PMMardykeUniversity College Cork 0-80-10N.U.I. Galway Michael Meade

Saturday 16th Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football Championship11 00 AMMallowDCU Dóchas Éireann 2-81-9N.U.I. Galway Richard Moloney
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship-Knockout1 00 PMDuggan Park Gort Community School 0-101-14Presentation College Athenry Karol Collins
AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Club Championship1 30 PMAvantcard Páirc Seán Mac DiarmadaCorofin 2-131-12Gaoth Dobhair Maurice Deegan
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior C Championship- Knockout3 00 PMDuggan Park Mercy College Woodford 2-83-15Coláiste na Coiribe Christopher Browne
John Dunne Cup - Group B3 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 0-192-12St. James' GAA TBC
John Dunne Cup - Group E3 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 3-153-17Milltown Noel Dempsey
John Dunne Cup - Group F3 00 PMMenloughMenlough 0-121-14Killererin Martin Flaherty
Cahill Cup - Group A3 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 2-91-9Caltra P.J. Rabbitte
Cahill Cup - Group B3 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 1-91-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Austin O Connell
Cahill Cup - Group A3 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-41-17Williamstown Gerry Daly

Sunday 17th Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John Dunne Cup - Group A1 00 PMOughterardOughterard 1-113-2An Cheathrú Rua Noel Cummins
John Dunne Cup - Group D2 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 2-132-5Caherlistrane Frank Kinneen
Cahill Cup - Group B2 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 0-180-6Renvyle Gerald Anthony Lohan
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1B2 00 PMPearse StadiumGalway 0-201-11Dublin James Owens
Electric Ireland HE GAA Sigerson Cup2 00 PMMallowUniversity College Cork 4-91-15N.U.I. Galway Derek O Mahoney

Monday 18th Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 2 Hurling Championship2 00 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. 4-160-8Institute of Technology Tralee James Judge
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Hurling Championship Group C4 00 PMMardykeUniversity College Cork 0-130-16N.U.I. Galway Nicky O Toole
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Football Championship Group A6 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreG.M.I.T. 2-82-5Institute of Technology Sligo Garryowen Mc Mahon

Wednesday 20th Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA CA Junior Football Championship 20196 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreG.M.I.T. 1-121-19Institute of Technology Sligo John Glavey

Thursday 21st Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Football Championship11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentrePresentation College Athenry 1-102-10Summerhill College Sligo Jon Finn
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Hurling Championship Group C3 30 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 1-152-9Waterford Institute of Technology James Judge
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Football Championship Group A3 30 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. 1-103-9Dublin Institute of Technology Patrick Guckian
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Football Championship Group A5 00 PMIT Sligo GroundsInstitute of Technology Sligo 1-93-24N.U.I. Galway Paul Daly
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Football Championship Group B6 30 PMIT Sligo GroundsInstitute of Technology Sligo 0-121-17N.U.I. Galway Garryowen Mc Mahon

Friday 22nd Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Hurling Championship Group B2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 0-134-19DCU Dóchas Éireann James Judge
Electric Ireland HE GAA Ryan Cup 2 00 PMWIT Sports CampusG.M.I.T. 4-191-12Athlone Institute of Technology Nicky O Toole
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Football Championship5 00 PMConnacht GAA CentrePresentation College Headford 0-12-19Roscommon CBS Ronan Gurren

Saturday 23rd Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John Dunne Cup - Group A12 00 PMOughterardOughterard 2-131-11CLG Cárna-Caiseal TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Ryan Cup 12 30 PMWIT Sports CampusUlster University 1-91-21G.M.I.T. Thomas Walsh
Division 1 Hurling League2 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 3-200-11Gort Inse Guaire Richard Mc Nicholas
John Dunne Cup - Group F3 00 PMBarnaderg Killererin 0-52-12Tuam Stars Noel Dempsey
Cahill Cup - Group A3 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 0-52-8Mountbellew/Moylough P.J. Rabbitte
Cahill Cup - Group B3 00 PMLetterfrackRenvyle 0-39-18Cortoon Shamrocks Mairtin O Mainin
Division 1 Hurling League3 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 2-142-22Kilnadeema-Leitrim Brian Keon
Division 1 Hurling League3 30 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC
Division 1 Hurling League3 30 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 0-133-14Cappataggle Derek Kelly
Division 1 Hurling League3 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 3-170-9Sarsfields John Keane
Division 2 Hurling League3 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 2-201-14Ballinderreen Gerry Donoghue
Division 2 Hurling League3 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-180-18Killimordaly Michael Conway
Division 2 Hurling League3 30 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-130-26Abbeyknockmoy Vincent Burke
Division 2 Hurling League3 30 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 0-171-13Ardrahan James Lundon
Division 3 Hurling League Group 13 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-162-15Annaghdown Ronan Stankard
Division 3 Hurling League Group 13 30 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 3-113-9Meelick-Eyrecourt Conor Quinlan
Division 3 Hurling League Group 13 30 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 3-192-15An Spidéal Peter Murphy
Division 3 Hurling League Group 13 30 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty 0-121-17Killimor Noel Quinn
Division 3 Hurling League Group 23 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-171-13Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Karol Collins
John Dunne Cup - Group D3 45 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-71-13Headford Thomas Murphy
John Dunne Cup - Group B4 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-65-15Oranmore-Maree Ronan McNulty
John Dunne Cup - Group C4 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 0-161-12Maigh Cuilinn Christopher Ryan
John Dunne Cup - Group E4 30 PMMilltownMilltown 2-70-9Annaghdown Austin O Connell

Sunday 24th Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 Hurling League Group 210 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-120-14Kiltormer Richard Mc Nicholas
Cahill Cup - Group B11 00 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 0-122-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Kieran Quinn
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1B1 00 PMBord Na Mona O'Connor ParkOffaly 0-142-20Galway Sean Stack
Allianz Football League Roinn 12 00 PMTuam StadiumGalway 1-100-14Kerry Joe Mc Quillan
Division 3 Hurling League Group 23 30 PMSylaneSylane 3-131-20Castlegar Adrian Mooney

Monday 25th Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA CA Junior Football Championship 20195 00 PMAIT GAA PitchAthlone Institute of Technology ------G.M.I.T. TBC
Connacht GAA CA Junior Football Championship 20196 00 PMAIT GAA PitchN.U.I. Galway ------G.M.I.T. TBC
Connacht GAA CA Junior Football Championship 20197 00 PMAIT GAA PitchAthlone Institute of Technology 1-72-11N.U.I. Galway Gerry Duignan

Tuesday 26th Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher C Football Championship Group BTBCSt Pats GAA PitchDCU DE 4 0-0CONCN.U.I. Galway TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Junior B Football Championship11 00 AMGlenamaddy GAA ClubBallyhaunis Community School 6-62-7Garbally College Ballinasloe Noel Finnegan
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Junior A Football Championship12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt Geralds, Castlebar 4-210-13St Jarlaths College Tuam Michael Duffy
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year B Football Championship12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Joseph`s College Galway 8-200-0St Geralds Castlebar Mel Kenny
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year B Football Championship12 30 PMCastlerea St KevinsCarrick-on-Shannon Community School 4-25-18Holy Rosary College Mountbellew Brendan Beirne
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year B Football Championship12 30 PMClaremorris Town PitchSt. Nathy`s College Ballaghaderreen 6-161-3Presentation College Headford Garryowen Mc Mahon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year B Football Championship12 30 PMMountbellewBallyhaunis Community School 0-0CONCSt. Mary`s College Galway TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Hurling Championship Group B4 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 1-171-17Mary Immaculate College Limerick Pat Maguire

Wednesday 27th Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year B Football Championship12 30 PMAthenryGarbally College Ballinasloe 0-123-9Calasanctius College Oranmore Richard Mc Nicholas
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreColáiste Mhuire Ballygar 3-100-8Jesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone Jon Finn
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior C Football Championship7 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Paul`s College Oughterard 5-162-8Balla Secondary School Declan Hunt
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Football Championship 7 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 4-151-11University of Limerick Austin O Connell

Thursday 28th Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile A Football Championship12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry 1-102-9Claregalway College John Glavey
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile B Football Championship12 30 PMMoniveaHoly Rosary College Mountbellew 0-0CONCCalasanctius College Oranmore TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile B Football Championship12 30 PMClaregalway GAA PitchSt. Joseph`s College Galway 3-83-12Presentation College Headford Richard Mc Nicholas
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st & 2nd Year Combined Championship- Knockout12 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyClarin College Athenry 3-83-6St Jarlaths College Tuam Adrian Mooney
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Football Championship7 00 PMTubberclair GAADCU Dóchas Éireann 2-160-5N.U.I. Galway Paul Daly

Friday 1st Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Knockout10 30 AMDuggan Park St. Killians, New Inn 1-72-18St Cuans Castleblakney Christopher Browne
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st Year Championship- Group 112 30 PMTonabrockyColáiste na Coiribe ------St. Mary`s College Galway TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st Year Championship- Group 112 30 PMOranmore-MareeClarin College Athenry ------Colaiste Einde Galway City TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior A Football Championship7 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt Geralds, Castlebar 1-140-11St. Jarlath`s College Tuam John Gilmartin
Division 2 Hurling League7 30 PMMullaghAthenry 0-190-16Mullagh TBC

Saturday 2nd Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League11 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 0-81-15Loughrea TBC
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Michael Cusack Cup (Senior C Hurling)1 00 PMThe Downs, WestmeathColaiste na Coiribhe 3-181-5St Mary's Magherafelt James Mc Grath
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Br. Edmund Ignatius Rice Cup (Senior D Football)1 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundScoil Chuimsitheach Chiaráin 1-61-8Ballybay Community College Paul Daly
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Croke Cup (Senior A Hurling)1 00 PMKillmallockGort Community School 1-71-13Christian Brothers College, Cork Donnacha O Callaghan
Division 1 Football League2 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-90-8Mountbellew/Moylough Frank Kinneen
Division 3 Football League3 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 0-121-10Corofin Gerry Daly
John Dunne Cup - Group E3 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-90-4Kilkerrin-Clonberne Austin O Connell
U21A1 Hurling Championship3 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-141-7Loughrea Liam Gordon
U21A1 Hurling Championship3 30 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-140-8Oranmore-Maree Derek Kelly
U21B Hurling Championship3 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 3-114-14Cappataggle Gerry Donoghue
Allianz Football League Roinn 17 15 PMElverys MacHale Park, CastlebarMayo 0-121-11Galway Maurice Deegan

Sunday 3rd Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 3-152-10Michael Cusacks James Lundon
Division 2 Football League12 00 PMOughterardOughterard 2-91-12Claregalway Brenadan Kinneavy
Division 4 Football League1 00 PMGlenamaddyGlenamaddy 3-191-4Fr Griffins Éire Óg Tom Ryder
Division 1 Football League2 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 3-113-6Salthill-Knocknacarra Tony Keating
Division 2 Football League2 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-90-13CLG Oileáin Árann Muiris Mac Gearailt
Division 2 Football League2 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 1-90-6An Cheathrú Rua Gerry Daly
Division 2 Football League2 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 2-82-6CLG Bhearna Austin O Connell
Division 2 Football League2 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 1-102-12Oranmore-Maree Ronan McNulty
Division 3 Football League2 00 PMMenloughMenlough 0-60-6Clg Mícheál Breathnach Gearoid O Conamha
Division 3 Football League2 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur 1-70-10Headford Thomas Murphy
Division 4 Football League2 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 1-101-5Caltra Noel Dempsey
Division 4 Football League2 00 PMCarnaCLG Cárna-Caiseal 3-120-5Clifden Máirtín Ó Gríofa
Division 4 Football League2 00 PMLetterfrackRenvyle 1-53-17Williamstown Noel Gorham
Division 1 Football League3 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 0-60-12Killannin Kieran Quinn
Division 3 Football League3 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 3-162-5Killererin Martin Flaherty

Monday 4th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Junior B Football Championship12 30 PMThe NealeBalla Secondary School 5-101-13Presentation College Headford Mel Kenny
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreMohill Community College 9-91-4Coláiste Iognáid S.J Peter Geraghty

Tuesday 5th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Knockout11 30 AMMulvey Park, CastlebarSt. Paul`s College Oughterard 4-65-6Jesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone Jimmy Feeney
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreColáiste na Coiribe 4-19-9Scoil Mhuire Strokestown Mel Kenny
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Joseph`s College Foxford 5-91-3St Brigid's College Loughrea Mel Kenny

Wednesday 6th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Hurling Championship4 00 PMTubberclair GAAN.U.I. Galway 2-153-15DCU Dóchas Éireann James Judge

Thursday 7th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Knockout12 30 PMCastlerea St KevinsDunmore Community School 8-162-6Abbey Community College Boyle Vivian Hardiman
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Football Championship 2 00 PMAbbottstown - GAA Centre of ExcellenceN.U.I. Galway 1-60-3Ulster University John Doherty
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 2 Hurling Championship2 30 PMUL GroundsG.M.I.T. ------Cork ETB Donnacha O Callaghan

Friday 8th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile B Football Championship11 00 AMMilltown GAA ClubSt. Louis Community School 1-46-12Garbally College Ballinasloe John Boyle
U21A1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMKillimorKillimor 0-122-12Killimordaly Brian Keon

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Football League11 00 AMWestsideSt Michael's 1-111-6Annaghdown Christopher Ryan
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 5-140-8Craughwell GAA Club Shane Hynes
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-120-7Clarinbridge Pat Burke
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 2-90-15Killimordaly Paul Fahy
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMPáirc na bhForbachaCois Fharraige 0-84-13Kinvara John Keane
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 3-63-11Maigh Cuilinn Adrian Mooney
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 2-150-7Kilconieron GAA John Rosney
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2-140-4Gort Inse Guaire David Staunton
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 4-143-8Pádraig Pearses Vincent Earls
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMKillimorKillimor 0-0CONCBallygar Peter Campbell
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown 0-82-10Sylane TBC
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMSt ThomasSt Thomas 2-72-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Ronan Stankard
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-81-11Liam Mellows Gerard Dwyer
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 5-180-6Portumna John Mc Donagh
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Dr. Eamonn O Sullivan Cup (Senior C Football)1 00 PMBallyshannonSt. Paul`s College Oughterard 3-90-12ST Columbs Derry John Gilmartin
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Paddy Buggy Cup (Senior B Hurling)1 30 PMAbbottstown - GAA Centre of ExcellenceSt Raphaels College Loughrea 3-152-7ST Patricks Maghera Noel Hand
U21A Hurling Championship Group 13 30 PMClarinbridgeAthenry 2-181-16Castlegar David Earls
U21A Hurling Championship Group 23 30 PMCreggTurloughmore 0-220-17Liam Mellows David Staunton
U21B Hurling Championship3 30 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 0-122-11Ballinderreen Gerry Hurley
U21B Hurling Championship3 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 4-151-15Ballygar John Rosney
U21B Hurling Championship3 30 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 3-151-7Annaghdown John Keane
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 13 30 PMAn SpidealCois Fharraige CONC0-0Gort Inse Guaire Fergal Bermingham
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 23 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-0CONCRahoon-Newcastle GAA Peter Campbell
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 33 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 1-141-9Sylane James Lundon
U21A1 Hurling Championship3 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-160-11Michael Cusacks Paul Fahy
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 24 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-151-12Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Pat Mc Grath

Sunday 10th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A Hurling Championship Group 111 00 AMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0-131-15Clarinbridge Conor Quinlan
Cahill Cup - Group A11 00 AMBallygarSt Brendan's ------Williamstown TBC
Division 4 Football League2 00 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 0-90-5Mountbellew/Moylough Gerry Moore
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1B2 00 PMWalsh ParkWaterford 1-182-13Galway David Hughes

Monday 11th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st & 2nd Year Combined Championship- Knockout11 30 AMColaiste Einde Galway CityColaiste Einde Galway City 2-83-10St. Killians, New Inn Paul Fahy
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Football Championship12 15 PMConnacht GAA CentreSummerhill College Sligo 1-122-8Claregalway College John Glavey
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st Year Championship- Group 112 30 PMColaiste Einde Galway City ------Coláiste na Coiribe TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st Year Championship- Group 112 30 PMSt. Mary`s College Galway ------Clarin College Athenry TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Junior B Football Championship12 30 PMHeadford GAA PitchBalla Secondary School 3-122-9St. Mary`s College Galway John Devlin
Connacht GAA CA Junior Football Championship 2019- Final7 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreN.U.I. Galway 1-61-7Institute of Technology Sligo Paul Lydon

Tuesday 12th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Knockout12 30 PMEnfieldScoil Mhuire & Phadraic Swinford 0-72-8Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar Vivian Hardiman
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year A Football Championship12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSummerhill College Sligo 2-46-12Claregalway College Peter Geraghty

Thursday 14th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile A Football Championship12 30 PMBallinrobeSt Geralds, Castlebar 2-63-11Claregalway College John Boyle
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile B Football Championship12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Mary`s College Galway 2-93-7St Muredachs Ballina Peter Geraghty
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year B Football Championship12 30 PMOranmore-MareeHoly Rosary College Mountbellew 0-52-5St. Joseph`s College Galway Richard Mc Nicholas
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile A Football Championship1 30 PMKillererin GAA PitchPresentation College Athenry 1-62-11St. Jarlath`s College Tuam Garryowen Mc Mahon
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Football Championship 4 00 PMTubberclair GAADCU DE 1 ------N.U.I. Galway Brian O Leary

Friday 15th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Knockout11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreCalasanctius College Oranmore 2-100-19St. Joseph`s College Foxford TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year B Football Championship11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreBallyhaunis Community School 2-87-4Calasanctius College Oranmore Noel Finnegan

Saturday 16th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship10 30 AMLoughreaKillimor ------Loughrea David Dillon
Minor A Football League West11 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-91-14Oranmore-Maree Noel Cummins
Minor B Football League - West11 00 AMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 10-162-8An Fhairche - Clonbur Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship11 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-23-5Castlegar John Mc Donagh
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 11 30 PMPearse StadiumGalway 3-213-11Wexford Cathal Mc Allister
Allianz Football League Roinn 13 30 PMPearse StadiumGalway 1-171-10Roscommon Conor Lane
Division 3 Football League4 00 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-141-11Menlough Noel Gorham
Division 3 Football League5 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-40-6Monivea-Abbey Christopher Ryan
Division 3 Football League7 30 PMHeadfordHeadford 0-111-8Kilkerrin-Clonberne Austin O Connell

Sunday 17th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 4 Football League12 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 1-30-16Glenamaddy Gerry Daly
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Club Championship2 00 PMPáirc an ChrócaighBallyhale Shamrocks 2-282-11St Thomas Fergal Horgan
AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Club Championship3 45 PMPáirc an ChrócaighCorofin 2-160-10Dr Crokes Barry Cassidy

Monday 18th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B Hurling10 45 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-66-9Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Peter Campbell
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle 2-121-8Athenry TBC
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-101-10Oranmore-Maree Pat Burke
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 4-114-10Loughrea John Mc Donagh
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 2-161-11Castlegar Conor Quinlan
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly 1-102-10Cois Fharraige Tomas Lally
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-45-11Tynagh Abbey Duniry Kevin Egan
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 0-55-18Tommy Larkins Gerry Hurley
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMSylaneSylane 0-100-9Killimor Richard Mc Nicholas
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-52-8Mullagh-Kiltormer Pat Mc Grath
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 1-102-8Annaghdown David Staunton
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 1-81-8Ballinderreen Martin McGrath
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 3-134-4Meelick-Eyrecourt Liam Ó Conghaile
U21B Hurling Championship12 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 2-240-7Mullagh-Kiltormer Michael Conway
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 112 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 3-60-20CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Noel Quinn
Division 1 Hurling League12 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 3-160-14Portumna Kevin Egan
Division 2 Hurling League12 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 0-123-20Craughwell GAA Club Gerry Donoghue
Division 2 Hurling League12 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 0-101-24Athenry Paul Fahy
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship12 30 PMSylaneSylane 1-14-19Carnmore TBC
Division 2 Football League2 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 1-110-8Cortoon Shamrocks Noel Cummins
Division 2 Football League2 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 3-110-8St. James' GAA Muiris Mac Gearailt
Division 3 Football League2 00 PMBarnaderg Killererin 1-112-12Dunmore MacHales Noel Dempsey
Division 4 Football League2 00 PMClifdenClifden 2-100-11St Gabriel's Mairtin O Mainin
Division 4 Football League2 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-91-14St Brendan's Gerry Moore
Division 4 Football League2 00 PMCrestwoodFr Griffins Éire Óg 4-142-12Renvyle Ger Cahill
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Croke Cup (Senior A Hurling)2 00 PMKillmallockPresentation College Athenry 1-122-6CBS Midleton Fergal Horgan
Division 2 Football League3 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 2-101-13Kilconly Gearoid O Conamha
U16 A1 hurling4 00 PMNew InnKinvara 0-01-0Sarsfields TBC

Tuesday 19th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile B Football Championship11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentrePresentation College Headford 4-62-16Holy Rosary College Mountbellew Noel Finnegan
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st Year Championship- Group 112 30 PMSt. Mary`s College Galway ------Colaiste Einde Galway City TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st Year Championship- Group 112 30 PMClarin College Athenry ------Coláiste na Coiribe TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreMohill Community College 7-96-13Dunmore Community School John E Burke
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year A Football Championship12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Colman`s College 6-141-2Presentation College Athenry Garryowen Mc Mahon
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 2 Hurling Championship3 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Trinity College Dublin 2-80-15G.M.I.T. Fergal Horgan

Friday 22nd Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Football League - North8 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-100-9Kilconly Austin O Connell
Minor B2 Football League - North8 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 2-120-3Mountbellew/Moylough Tony Keating
John Dunne Cup - Group D8 30 PMHeadfordHeadford 0-191-5Claregalway Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling10 30 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 4-161-16Clarinbridge Leonard Fay
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-153-17Craughwell GAA Club Liam Gordon
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-100-10Cappataggle Gerry Hurley
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 4-122-15Athenry Micheal Kelly
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 3-101-13Abbeyknockmoy Conor Quinlan
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 3-172-13Killimordaly Kevin Egan
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMNew InnSarsfields 4-162-6Carnmore Seamus Goldrick
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMCois Fharraige 6-62-16Maigh Cuilinn John Keane
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-211-6Ballinasloe GAA Brian Keon
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMArdrahanArdrahan 5-142-12Kilconieron GAA Tom Mc Nicholas
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 0-80-9Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Fergal Bermingham
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 0-0CONCGort Inse Guaire Shane Curley
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMMullagh-Kiltormer 11-171-6Ballygar Darragh Kelly
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMSylaneSylane 3-122-12Pádraig Pearses Charlie Ward
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown 3-80-6Salthill-Knocknacarra Michael Melia
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 5-223-9Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre Ollie Flanagan
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 5-151-7Portumna Anthony Curley
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 4-93-8CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Martin McGrath
Division 2 Football League1 00 PMInis ÓirrCLG Oileáin Árann 0-192-13Maigh Cuilinn Pádraig Mac Donncha
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Michael Cusack Cup (Senior C Hurling)2 00 PMDuggan Park Colaiste na Coiribhe 1-121-22Borrisokane Community College Johnny Murphy
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 2-141-17Clg Mícheál Breathnach David Staunton
U21B Hurling Championship4 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 0-182-14Tommy Larkins Noel Quinn
Junior Hurling League Group 44 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-132-24Killimordaly Michael Conway
Division 4 Football League4 00 PMWilliamstownWilliamstown 3-113-7CLG Cárna-Caiseal Tony Keating
Division 1 Hurling League4 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 0-180-13Turloughmore Conor Quinlan
Division 1 Hurling League4 00 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 3-121-12Castlegar Peter Murphy
Division 2 Hurling League4 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan 3-201-12CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Kevin Egan
Division 3 Hurling League Group 14 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 3-191-21Maigh Cuilinn Fergal Bermingham
Division 3 Hurling League Group 14 00 PMKillimorKillimor 0-161-13Kilconieron GAA John Rosney
Division 3 Hurling League Group 14 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-150-15Kilbeacanty Adrian Mooney
Division 3 Hurling League Group 24 00 PMKiltormerKiltormer 2-110-11Sylane David Dillon
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 24 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 3-250-13Ballinasloe GAA James Lundon
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 34 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 3-142-9Abbeyknockmoy Shane Hynes
U21B Hurling Championship4 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 1-222-14Ballinderreen Gerry Hurley
U21B Hurling Championship4 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 3-183-15Pádraig Pearses Peter Campbell
Minor B2 Football League - North5 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 0-0CONCHeadford TBC

Sunday 24th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 Hurling League9 30 AMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh 0-150-14Pádraig Pearses Seamus Moran
U 14 A Hurling Championship10 00 AMLackaghSarsfields 1-61-8Turloughmore David Staunton
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship10 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 2-80-8St Thomas Cathal Mc Mahon
Junior Hurling League Group 110 30 AMCreggAnnaghdown 1-61-12Tuairín Conor Quinlan
Division 1 Hurling League10 30 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 2-222-6Liam Mellows Derek Kelly
Division 1 Hurling League10 30 AMNew InnSarsfields 0-120-12Tommy Larkins Christopher Browne
Division 2 Hurling League10 30 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 2-122-23Oranmore-Maree Richard Mc Nicholas
Division 2 Hurling League10 30 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-154-16Beagh John Mc Donagh
Division 3 Hurling League Group 110 30 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-153-12Turloughmore Brian Keon
Division 3 Hurling League Group 210 30 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 3-101-17Kinvara Karol Collins
Minor A Football League West10 30 AMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 1-72-11Moycullen Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
U21B Hurling Championship10 30 AMPortumnaPortumna 5-147-18Maigh Cuilinn Liam Gordon
Minor B Football League - West11 00 AMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 5-121-10An Cheathrú Rua Tom Nally
Minor A Football League - North12 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-76-10Northern Gaels Gerry Daly
Minor B1 Football League - North12 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 3-100-3Monivea-Abbey Sean Lyons
Division 1 Football League12 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-181-11St Michael's Frank Kinneen
Minor A Football League West12 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-120-6St. James' GAA Kieran Quinn
Minor B Football League - West12 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur 0-84-8An Spidéal Pádraig Mac Donncha
Minor A Football League - North12 30 PMCorofin Corofin 0-131-7St. Gabriels Padraic Kelly
Division 1 Football League12 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 3-140-8Caherlistrane Tom Ryder
Division 1 Football League12 30 PMMilltownMilltown 2-101-8Killannin Martin Flaherty
Minor A Football League West12 30 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 1-70-17Salthill-Knocknacarra Ger Cahill
Allianz Football League Roinn 12 00 PMHealy Park, OmaghTyrone 3-151-14Galway Cormac Reilly
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 13 30 PMNowlan ParkGalway 0-191-18Waterford Paud O Dwyer
Minor A Football League - North5 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 5-121-5Claregalway Richard Mc Nicholas
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship5 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 6-70-5Meelick-Eyrecourt Kevin Egan

Monday 25th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st & 2nd Year Combined Championship- Knockout11 30 AMNew InnColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal 1-73-8St. Killians, New Inn TBC
U16 B1 Hurling7 00 PMKillimorKillimor 3-93-9St Thomas Micheal Kelly

Tuesday 26th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year A Football Championship12 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch St. Jarlath`s College Tuam 4-55-8Claregalway College Richard Mc Nicholas
Under 16 B Hurling7 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan 0-00-0Michael Cusacks Noel Quinn

Wednesday 27th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 Hurling League7 30 PMBeaghBeagh 1-201-9Clarinbridge TBC
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship7 30 PMCorofin Sylane 1-50-3Pádraig Pearses Stephen Doyle

Thursday 28th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Knockout11 30 AMConnacht GAA CentreDunmore Community School 7-107-18St. Joseph`s College Foxford Peter Geraghty
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile A Football Championship11 30 AMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam 2-101-5Rice College Westport John E Burke
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile A Football Championship12 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreSummerhill College Sligo 2-86-7Claregalway College John Glavey
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile B Football Championship12 00 PMBallinasloeCoola Post Primary 1-92-14Garbally College Ballinasloe TBC
U 14 A Hurling Championship5 45 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-91-4Carnmore TBC
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMCreggRahoon-Newcastle GAA 0-82-3Annaghdown Martin McGrath
U14 B Hurling Championship7 30 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 1-111-3Sylane Peter Murphy
Under 16 C hurling7 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 3-23-11Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre Micheal Kelly

Friday 29th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st & 2nd Year Combined Championship- Knockout10 30 AMKillimordalySt Cuans Castleblakney 0-103-9Clarin College Athenry Christopher Browne

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMKilbeacantyMichael Cusacks 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA Tom Mc Nicholas
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle 1-91-7Killimor TBC
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 5-112-13Carnmore James Hoade
Division 4 Football League11 00 AMGlenamaddyGlenamaddy 2-111-14Mountbellew/Moylough Gerry Daly
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Paddy Buggy Cup (Senior B Hurling)1 00 PMBord Na Mona O Connor Park,St Raphaels College Loughrea 1-181-14Castlecomer CS Sean Stack
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Dr. Eamonn O Sullivan Cup (Senior C Football)1 00 PMClaughaun GAASt. Paul`s College Oughterard 3-82-14Patrician Academy Mallow John Hickey
Division 1 Football League1 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 3-91-15An Spidéal Ronan McNulty
Division 2 Football League1 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 0-172-13CLG Oileáin Árann Ger Cahill
Division 3 Football League2 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 0-161-10Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir P.J. Rabbitte
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Croke Cup (Senior A Hurling)3 00 PMBord Na Mona O Connor Park,St. Kieran's College 1-151-12Presentation College Athenry Johnny Murphy
Division 1 Football League3 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-24-14Mountbellew/Moylough Austin O Connell
Junior Hurling League Group 14 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 4-200-14Turloughmore David Staunton
Junior Hurling League Group 24 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 2-172-16Tynagh Abbey Duniry John Rosney
Junior Hurling League Group 34 00 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 3-151-13Mullagh Brian Keon
Junior Hurling League Group 44 00 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Carnmore James Lundon
Junior Hurling League Group 54 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 1-80-13Clarinbridge Michael Conway
Junior Hurling League Group 54 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan 2-240-6Beagh Noel Quinn
Junior Hurling League Group 64 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 0-0CONCKinvara Ronan Stankard
Junior Hurling League Group 64 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-73-16Craughwell GAA Club Paul Fahy
Junior Hurling League Group 74 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea 2-161-14Castlegar Gerry Hurley
Junior Hurling League Group 74 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 5-182-9Kilbeacanty Sean Byrne
Junior Hurling League Group 84 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 2-222-7Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Richard Mc Nicholas
Division 2 Football League4 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-92-12CLG Bhearna Richard Mc Nicholas
Division 3 Football League4 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 3-112-5Corofin Gerald Anthony Lohan
Division 4 Football League4 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 1-111-10Clifden Sean Lyons
Division 4 Football League4 00 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 1-193-10Williamstown Gearoid O Conamha
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship4 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-57-10Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre Cathal Mc Mahon
Division 5 League (North)5 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-85-13Milltown John Devlin
Division 5 League (West)5 30 PMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-91-11Na Piarsaigh Noel Cummins
Division 5 League (West)5 30 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 1-111-11An Cheathrú Rua Ger Cahill
Division 5 League (West)5 30 PMMaigh CuilinnMoycullen 1-173-11Killannin Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Division 6 League (North)5 30 PMGlinsk G.A.A.PitchGlinsk 0-75-11Kilconly TBC
Division 6 League (North)5 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-36-16Tuam Stars Padraic Kelly
Division 6 League (North)5 30 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 0-131-13Dunmore MacHales TBC
U14 Football Division 46 00 PMRos MucCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 7-410-4St Michael's B Team TBC

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 6 League (West)10 00 AMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-111-9St Michael's Pádraig Mac Donncha
U14 Football Division 1 North11 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-0CONCLoughrea Gaelic Football Richard Mc Nicholas
U14 Football Division 1 North11 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown 2-76-8Corofin John Donovan
U14 Football Division 1 North11 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 4-75-15Claregalway Ronan McNulty
U14 Football Division 1 West11 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 3-54-11Salthill-Knocknacarra Christopher Ryan
U14 Football Division 1 West11 00 AMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 2-72-5Clifden Noel Barrett
U14 Football Division 2 North11 00 AMHeadfordHeadford 3-64-6Athenry Austin O Connell
U14 Football Division 2 North11 00 AMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 9-156-9Monivea-Abbey Richard Mc Nicholas
U14 Football Division 2 West11 00 AMOughterardOughterard 0-64-10Oranmore-Maree B Team TBC
U14 Football Division 2 West11 00 AMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team1-66-10Claregalway B Team TBC
U14 Football Division 2 West11 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 5-83-8An Cheathrú Rua TBC
U14 Football Division 2 West11 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 10-33-3Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC
U14 Football Division 311 00 AMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne CONC0-0Killererin Tom Ryder
U14 Football Division 311 00 AMSt Brendan'sSt Brendan's 2-101-7Northern Gaels Paul Quinn
U14 Football Division 311 00 AMCaltra PitchCaltra 6-135-8Menlough John Cahill
U14 Football Division 411 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway C Team4-72-10Annaghdown B Team TBC
U14 Football Division 411 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team0-0CONCAn Fhairche - Clonbur TBC
Division 7 League (North)12 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 0-64-9Loughrea Gaelic Football Charlie Ward
U14 Football Division 1 West12 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 4-70-7Clg Mícheál Breathnach Noel Cummins
Division 5 League (North)12 30 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 0-83-4Headford TBC
Division 5 League (North)12 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-80-5Ballinasloe GAA Pat Hansberry
Division 6 League (North)12 30 PMBallymacwardPádraig Pearses 2-92-9Monivea-Abbey Martin Flaherty
Division 7 League (North)12 30 PMWilliamstownWilliamstown 6-91-7St Brendan's Tom Ryder
Division 1 Hurling League12 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 2-201-19Tynagh Abbey Duniry John Keane
Division 5 League (West)2 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 0-0CONCSt. James' GAA Alan Carr
Division 6 League (West)2 00 PMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra CONC0-0An Spidéal Tom Nally
Division 6 League (West)2 00 PMMareeOranmore-Maree 10-160-5Oughterard Ronan McNulty
Division 1 Football League2 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 3-92-18Corofin James Molloy
Division 1 Football League2 00 PMKillanninKillannin 0-133-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Kieran Quinn
Division 1 Football League2 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-191-14Milltown Thomas Murphy
Division 2 Football League2 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 0-142-9Claregalway Anthony Coyne
Division 2 Football League2 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 0-112-10An Cheathrú Rua Christopher Ryan
Division 3 Football League2 00 PMDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales 1-161-7An Fhairche - Clonbur Tony Keating
Division 3 Football League2 00 PMBarnaderg Killererin 1-111-12Clg Mícheál Breathnach Gerry Moore
Division 4 Football League2 00 PMRenvyleRenvyle 2-43-25CLG Cárna-Caiseal Mairtin O Mainin
Division 4 Football League2 00 PMCrestwoodFr Griffins Éire Óg 0-152-14Caltra Frank Kinneen
Junior Hurling League Group 24 00 PMKillimorKillimor 0-201-15Meelick-Eyrecourt Peter Campbell
Junior Hurling League Group 84 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 0-0CONCSylane Conor Quinlan
U21B Hurling Championship4 00 PMMullaghSt Thomas 1-200-11Mullagh-Kiltormer Gerry Donoghue
Division 6 League (West)6 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 2-112-15Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Liam Ó Conghaile
Junior Hurling League Group 36 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 0-91-21Tommy Larkins TBC

Monday 1st Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 2-71-6Clarinbridge Sean Byrne
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-91-4Sarsfields Karol Collins
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-60-6Kinvara Micheal Kelly
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-71-7Athenry Paul Fahy
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-54-4Ballinderreen Seamus Goldrick
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-62-3Gort Inse Guaire Conor Quinlan
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-12-4Ardrahan Pakie Muldoon
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-111-9Pádraig Pearses Gordan Duane
U14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-62-2Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough John Rosney
U14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 0-50-9Mullagh-Kiltormer Noel Quinn
U14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMSylaneSylane 3-61-5Maigh Cuilinn Adrian Mooney
U14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 2-32-2Craughwell GAA Club James Hoade
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimorKillimor 0-52-12Kilconieron GAA David Cunningham
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 2-41-2Salthill-Knocknacarra Fergal Bermingham
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 4-43-8Cois Fharraige Brian Keon
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 2-93-5Cappataggle Mike Tarpey
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-72-5Tommy Larkins Stephen Doyle
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 6-31-3Clg Mícheál Breathnach Martin McGrath
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 5-124-2Abbeyknockmoy Gerry Hurley

Tuesday 2nd Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year B Football Championship12 30 PMGlenamaddy GAA ClubRoscommon CBS 3-144-9Calasanctius College Oranmore Noel Finnegan
U-16 Division 1 North7 00 PMDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales 3-70-5St. Gabriels Martin Collins
U-16 Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-85-14Corofin Gearoid O Conamha
U-16 Division 1 North7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 5-90-4Kilconly Tom Ryder
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-85-7St Michael's TBC
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-121-2CLG Bhearna Kieran Quinn
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-63-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Christopher Ryan
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 5-193-5Killererin Richard Mc Nicholas
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 3-111-6Caltra Kevin Egan
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMCortoon ShamrocksCortoon Shamrocks 2-102-14Mountbellew/Moylough Tony Keating
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-82-2Loughrea Gaelic Football Lloyd Kelly
U-16 Division 2 West7 00 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 9-251-0Clifden Liam Ó Conghaile
U-16 Division 2 West7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 2-53-5An Spidéal Frank Kinneen
U-16 Division 2 West7 00 PMOughterardOughterard 6-82-6Clg Mícheál Breathnach Frank Walsh
U-16 Division 37 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur CONC0-0Oranmore-Maree John Devlin
U-16 Division 37 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 4-94-13Menlough Padraic Kelly
U-16 Division 37 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 1-34-15Claregalway TBC
U-16 Division 37 00 PMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-73-5Northern Gaels Ger Cahill

Wednesday 3rd Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor C Football League - North6 45 PMMenloughMenlough 1-26-21Kinvara Pat Hansberry
Minor A Football League - North6 45 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 0-61-7Caherlistrane Anthony Coyne
Minor A Football League - North6 45 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 1-160-11Corofin Martin Flaherty
Minor A Football League - North6 45 PMKilconnellSt. Gabriels 1-67-11Caltra TBC
Minor B1 Football League - North6 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-111-11Annaghdown P.J. Rabbitte
Minor B1 Football League - North6 45 PMKilconlyKilconly 2-65-18Dunmore MacHales Thomas Murphy
Minor B1 Football League - North6 45 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-40-5Athenry Martin Collins
Minor B2 Football League - North6 45 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-112-8Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Gerald Anthony Lohan
Minor B2 Football League - North6 45 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-64-13Headford Gerry Daly
Minor A Football League West6 45 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-70-12CLG Bhearna Muiris Mac Gearailt
Minor A Football League West6 45 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 1-72-12Moycullen Frank Kinneen
Minor A Football League West6 45 PMMervueSt. James' GAA CONC0-0Salthill-Knocknacarra Tom Nally
Minor B Football League - West6 45 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 2-1315-10Oughterard Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Minor B Football League - West6 45 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur 4-106-10Killannin Richard Mc Nicholas
Minor B Football League - West6 45 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 0-101-11Clifden Christopher Ryan
Minor B Football League - West6 45 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 3-193-9Clg Mícheál Breathnach Liam Ó Conghaile

Thursday 4th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 1-182-13Loughrea Noel Quinn
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 0-101-12Kilnadeema-Leitrim Karol Collins
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 2-131-12Oranmore-Maree Christopher Browne
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle 0-120-15Turloughmore Derek Moloney
U16 A1 hurling6 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 1-150-7Cois Fharraige Adrian Mooney
U16 A1 hurling6 30 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 4-104-13Kinvara David Earls
U16 A1 hurling6 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 1-130-16Sarsfields James Lundon
U16 A1 hurling6 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-152-13Castlegar Richard Mc Nicholas
Under 16 B Hurling6 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-82-19Tommy Larkins Vincent Burke
Under 16 B Hurling6 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire CONC0-0Ardrahan Shane Hynes
Under 16 B Hurling6 30 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 2-74-9Michael Cusacks Vincent Earls
Under 16 B Hurling6 30 PMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 3-82-11Tynagh Abbey Duniry Trevor Lohan
U16 B1 Hurling6 30 PMBallygar 1-72-20Annaghdown Gerard Dwyer
U16 B1 Hurling6 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-132-13Sylane Liam Ó Conghaile
U16 B1 Hurling6 30 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 1-181-10Killimor Michael Melia
U16 B1 Hurling6 30 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 2-63-17Mullagh-Kiltormer Fergal Bermingham
Under 16 C hurling6 30 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 2-83-13Meelick-Eyrecourt Pat Mc Grath
Under 16 C hurling6 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 5-90-12Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Brian Keon

Friday 5th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 6-94-7Maigh Cuilinn Tom Ryder
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMDuggan Park Kiltormer 3-92-12Annaghdown Shane Curley
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA TBC
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 1-64-4Oranmore-Maree Austin O Connell
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 11-111-5Caherlistrane Richard Mc Nicholas
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 1-65-6Annaghdown TBC
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 1-162-6St Michael's Christopher Ryan
U14 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-66-6CLG Bhearna Liam Ó Conghaile
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 2-30-9Headford Charlie Ward
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMDunmoreAthenry CONC0-0Dunmore MacHales TBC
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 0-65-12Kinvara Padraic Kelly
U14 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 3-120-2Cortoon Shamrocks TBC
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMMareeOranmore-Maree B Team2-55-10Craughwell GAA Club Ger Cahill
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-73-7Claregalway B TeamNoel Finnegan
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 6-61-1Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team TBC
U14 Football Division 37 00 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 4-64-8St Brendan's TBC
U14 Football Division 37 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 0-63-13Caltra Tony Keating
U14 Football Division 37 00 PMMenloughMenlough 0-0CONCKilkerrin-Clonberne Michael Ruane
U14 Football Division 37 00 PMBarnaderg Killererin 3-58-8Milltown John Cahill
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's B Team1-37-8Tuam Stars B TeamBrendan Crowe
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur 0-58-8Claregalway C TeamJohn Devlin
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown B Team0-00-0CLG Bhearna B TeamPat Hansberry
Division 1 Football League8 00 PMCorofin Corofin 3-103-8Milltown Frank Kinneen

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship11 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 1-71-4Oranmore-Maree Sean Byrne
Connacht GAA Tain League 2019(U11)11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreCois Fharraige ------Westport GAA TBC
Connacht GAA Tain League 2019(U11)11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreBallygar ------Castlebar Mitchels Hurling TBC
Connacht GAA Tain League 2019(U11)11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreWestern Gaels ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Connacht GAA Tain League 2019(U11)11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreArdrahan ------Tuairín TBC
Connacht GAA Tain League 2019(U11)11 45 AMConnacht GAA CentreCois Fharraige ------Oran Hurling Club TBC
Connacht GAA Tain League 2019(U11)11 45 AMConnacht GAA CentreGort Inse Guaire ------Ballyhaunis TBC
Connacht GAA Tain League 2019(U11)11 45 AMConnacht GAA CentreWestern Gaels ------Ballygar TBC
Connacht GAA Tain League 2019(U11)11 45 AMConnacht GAA CentreEaskey ------Ardrahan TBC
Connacht GAA Tain League 2019(U11)12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreBeal Atha Bhearraigh ------Ardrahan TBC
Connacht GAA Tain League 2019(U11)12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreBallygar ------Roscommon Gaels TBC
Connacht GAA Tain League 2019(U11)12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreCastlebar Mitchels Hurling ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Connacht GAA Tain League 2019(U11)12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreCarrick Hurling Club (St Marys) ------Cois Fharraige TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 13 00 PMKenny ParkPortumna 1-124-18Turloughmore TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 13 00 PMLoughreaAthenry 1-190-18Beagh Derek Kelly
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 23 00 PMDuggan Park Abbeyknockmoy 1-92-16Ardrahan Christopher Browne
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 13 00 PMPearse StadiumKilconieron GAA 2-213-16Maigh Cuilinn Karol Collins
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 14 45 PMDuggan Park Tommy Larkins 2-150-16Castlegar John Mc Donagh
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 45 PMLoughreaKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-153-11Gort Inse Guaire Seamus Moran
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 14 45 PMPearse StadiumCraughwell GAA Club 1-161-18Oranmore-Maree Liam Gordon
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 14 45 PMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha 0-191-11Ballygar Pat Mc Grath
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 24 45 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-161-10Ballinasloe GAA James Hoade
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMKenny ParkCarnmore 1-153-16Turloughmore Michael Haverty
Division 5 League (North)6 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 3-123-13Corofin Gerald Anthony Lohan
Division 7 League (North)6 00 PMMenloughMenlough 1-82-9Killererin Tony Keating

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 1 A10 30 AMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey 4-52-14Tuam Stars Vincent Mc Manus
U-12 Group 1 A10 30 AMDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales 0-45-12Headford Sean Lyons
U-12 Group 1 A10 30 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-62-3Corofin Tony Keating
U-12 Group 2 A10 30 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 7-104-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Barrett
U-12 Group 2 A10 30 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 9-93-4Maigh Cuilinn Ciaran Harkin
U-12 Group 2 A10 30 AMCreggAnnaghdown 2-63-9CLG Bhearna John Donovan
U-12 Group 3 A10 30 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team0-93-11Oranmore-Maree B TeamMaura Conneelly
U-12 Group 3 A10 30 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 2-73-3Claregalway B TeamFrank Kinneen
U-12 Group 411 00 AMOughterardOughterard 6-33-6St Michael's Frank Walsh
U-12 Group 411 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA ------An Spidéal Kieran Quinn
U-12 Group 411 00 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 4-36-7Killannin Alan Carr
U-12 Group 511 00 AMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur 2-23-16Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh TBC
U-12 Group 511 00 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 4-83-2Renvyle TBC
U-12 Group 511 00 AMClifdenClifden 5-70-5Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC
U-12 Group 611 00 AMKilconnellSt. Gabriels 0-23-9Mountbellew/Moylough John Cahill
U-12 Group 611 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 6-23-3Clarinbridge Noel Quinn
U-12 Group 611 00 AMAthenryAthenry CONC0-0Ballinasloe GAA Michael Ruane
U-12 Group 711 00 AMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 6-82-2St Brendan's Tom Ryder
U-12 Group 711 00 AMMenloughMenlough 6-60-4Caltra Paul Quinn
U-12 Group 811 00 AMMilltown GAAMilltown ------Killererin Charlie Ward
U-12 Group 811 00 AMKilconlyKilconly 4-104-5Cortoon Shamrocks Noel Finnegan
U12 Group 911 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin C Team0-22-7Clg Mícheál Breathnach B Team TBC
U12 Group 911 00 AMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna C Team0-32-2Claregalway E TeamLiam Ó Conghaile
U14 Football Division 411 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown B Team6-54-15Tuam Stars B Team TBC
U12 Football Group 1B11 30 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team4-41-7Tuam Stars B TeamVincent Mc Manus
U12 Football Group 1B11 30 AMDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales B Team3-82-2Headford B TeamSean Lyons
U12 Football Group 1B11 30 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team1-30-2Corofin B TeamTony Keating
U12 Football Group 2B11 30 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team4-101-6Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamNoel Barrett
U12 Football Group 2B11 30 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway C Team3-91-1Moycullen B TeamCiaran Harkin
U12 Football Group 2B11 30 AMCreggAnnaghdown B Team2-51-5CLG Bhearna B TeamJohn Donovan
U12 Football Group 3B11 30 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team0-63-9Oranmore-Maree D TeamMaura Conneelly
U12 Football Group 3B11 30 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club B Team1-58-9Claregalway D TeamFrank Kinneen
U12 Group 912 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's B Team2-94-10Tuam Stars C Team TBC
Division 3 Football League12 00 PMBelclareCorofin 2-142-9An Fhairche - Clonbur Austin O Connell
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship12 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 2-151-4Salthill-Knocknacarra Leonard Fay
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 45 PMKenny ParkCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-110-18Pádraig Pearses Gerry Donoghue
Division 3 Football League2 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 1-152-11Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Tom Ryder
Minor C Football League - North2 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 2-122-8Menlough Paul Quinn
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 12 30 PMKenny ParkLiam Mellows 1-170-14St Thomas Alan Kelly
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 3-170-16Tynagh Abbey Duniry Brian Keon
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMGortBallinderreen 2-152-22Killimordaly Ger O Connor
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMPearse StadiumKinvara 0-150-15Sylane Richard Mc Nicholas
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMCarnmoreAn Spidéal 0-120-20Meelick-Eyrecourt Michael Conway
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 25 45 PMDuggan Park Cappataggle 1-141-17Sarsfields Shane Hynes
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 25 45 PMGortMullagh 1-120-20Clarinbridge Paul Fahy
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 25 45 PMPearse StadiumRahoon-Newcastle GAA 1-150-12Castlegar Conor Quinlan
Minor B Football League - West6 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua CONC0-0Killannin Noel Gorham
U14 Football Division 36 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 4-103-4St Gabriel's Padraic Kelly

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile B Football Championship11 30 AMCaltra PitchGarbally College Ballinasloe 2-65-13Holy Rosary College Mountbellew Noel Finnegan
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 1-91-4Carnmore Shane Hynes
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMAthenryAthenry 2-81-10Kinvara Adrian Mooney
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-101-4Turloughmore Ronan McNulty
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMNew InnSarsfields 1-70-4Kilnadeema-Leitrim Gerry Hurley
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMArdrahanArdrahan 2-51-4Castlegar Kevin Quirke
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 4-82-6Loughrea Vincent Burke
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 6-21-2Gort Inse Guaire TBC
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 1-82-8Meelick-Eyrecourt James Hoade
U14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-20-4Killimordaly Pakie Muldoon
U14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2-82-4Mullagh-Kiltormer Gerard Dwyer
U14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 3-34-4Sylane Gordan Duane
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMAn SpidealCois Fharraige 1-42-7St Thomas John Keane
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimorKillimor 2-30-11Ballygar Darragh Kelly
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMCappataggleCappataggle 2-121-3Portumna Vincent Earls
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-51-3Annaghdown TBC
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 4-24-9Liam Mellows Tomas Lally
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 3-51-8Rahoon-Newcastle GAA David Cunningham
U14 B Hurling Championship7 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 0-90-9Michael Cusacks TBC

Tuesday 9th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 2-101-17Killimor John Rosney
U-16 Division 1 North7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 3-116-11Dunmore MacHales TBC
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 1-91-11Claregalway Ger Cahill
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 2-61-11St. James' GAA Muiris Mac Gearailt
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 1-113-13Oranmore-Maree Pat Hansberry
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-121-12Athenry Padraic Kelly
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 4-174-12Cortoon Shamrocks Thomas Murphy
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMBarnaderg Killererin 1-53-13Kinvara Sean Lyons
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 4-94-14Headford Lloyd Kelly
U-16 Division 2 West7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 4-192-9Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
U-16 Division 2 West7 00 PMClifdenClifden 1-63-16Oughterard Frank Walsh
U-16 Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 4-131-10An Cheathrú Rua Mairtin O Mainin
U-16 Division 2 West7 00 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-90-12Killannin Brenadan Kinneavy
U-16 Division 37 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 1-73-12Kilkerrin-Clonberne Martin Collins
U-16 Division 37 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 0-0CONCAn Fhairche - Clonbur TBC
U-16 Division 37 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-0CONCMilltown TBC

Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year B Football Championship11 30 AMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry 4-104-7St. Joseph`s College Galway Vivian Hardiman
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 5-92-21Kilnadeema-Leitrim Brian Keon
Under 16 B Hurling6 30 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 5-154-8Ardrahan Peter Murphy
U21A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMDuggan Park Turloughmore 1-195-20Killimordaly Brian Keon
Junior Hurling League Group 27 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 2-202-24Killimor David Dillon
Junior Hurling League Group 27 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-190-7Portumna Gerry Donoghue
Junior Hurling League Group 37 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 2-153-8Kilnadeema-Leitrim Seamus Moran
Junior Hurling League Group 37 00 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh 2-132-11Cappataggle David Cunningham
Junior Hurling League Group 47 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 4-100-18Sarsfields James Hoade
Junior Hurling League Group 47 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-122-24Athenry David Staunton
Junior Hurling League Group 57 00 PMBeaghBeagh 1-94-21St Thomas John Mc Donagh
Junior Hurling League Group 67 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-65-19Ballinderreen Michael Conway
Junior Hurling League Group 77 00 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty 1-94-19Loughrea Tom Mc Nicholas
Junior Hurling League Group 77 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-70-15Oranmore-Maree Fergal Bermingham
Junior Hurling League Group 87 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 1-150-18Maigh Cuilinn David Earls
Junior Hurling League Group 87 00 PMSylaneSylane 0-67-17Liam Mellows Sean Byrne
Minor A Football League - North7 00 PMCorofin Corofin 3-153-8Caherlistrane Richard Mc Nicholas
Minor A Football League - North7 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 3-161-4Caltra Tom Ryder
Minor A Football League - North7 00 PMKilconnellSt. Gabriels 1-152-11Claregalway Gerry Moore
Minor B1 Football League - North7 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 5-132-6Annaghdown Tony Keating
Minor B1 Football League - North7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 2-92-11Athenry Sean Lyons
Minor B1 Football League - North7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-103-5Ballinasloe GAA Padraic Kelly
Minor B2 Football League - North7 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 2-130-3Mountbellew/Moylough P.J. Rabbitte
Minor B2 Football League - North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 1-81-13Tuam Stars Austin O Connell
Minor A Football League West7 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMoycullen 4-130-9St. James' GAA Liam Ó Conghaile
Minor A Football League West7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 2-154-11Oranmore-Maree Ger Cahill
Minor B Football League - West7 00 PMOughterardOughterard 1-112-11Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Mairtin O Mainin
Minor B Football League - West7 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 2-144-11An Fhairche - Clonbur Pádraig Mac Donncha
Minor B Football League - West7 00 PMKillanninKillannin 5-103-5An Spidéal Tom Nally
Minor B Football League - West7 00 PMClifdenClifden 0-0CONCAn Cheathrú Rua Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship7 15 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-82-2Castlebar Mitchels Hurling Cathal Mc Mahon
Junior Hurling League Group 17 30 PMAghamoreTuairín 2-132-17Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough TBC

Thursday 11th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile A Football Championship12 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch St. Jarlath`s College Tuam 0-173-18Claregalway College John Devlin
U16 A1 hurling6 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-172-11Abbeyknockmoy Vincent Earls
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-103-17Turloughmore Karol Collins
U16 B1 Hurling6 30 PMBallygar CONC0-0St Thomas TBC
Under 16 C hurling6 30 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 3-114-9Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre John Cahill

Friday 12th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st & 2nd Year Combined Championship- Knockout10 30 AMKillimordalySt. Killians, New Inn 3-145-7Clarin College Athenry Brian Keon
Division 8 League (West)7 00 PMCrestwoodFr Griffins Éire Óg 3-86-10Killannin Ger Cahill
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMSylaneMaigh Cuilinn 3-190-12Sylane David Earls
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-62-3Annaghdown Martin Collins
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-22-10Claregalway Tom Ryder
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn B7 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-63-5Clifden Christopher Ryan
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn B7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 2-60-7Moycullen Muiris Mac Gearailt
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn C7 00 PMBarnaCLG Bhearna 0-50-6Salthill-Knocknacarra Kieran Quinn
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn C7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-20-9Oranmore-Maree Noel Cummins
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A7 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-91-1Headford TBC
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 4-50-3Oranmore-Maree Paul Quinn
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B7 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 0-111-2Cortoon Shamrocks P.J. Rabbitte
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-25-12Kilconly Frank Rice
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn C7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 6-81-1Monivea-Abbey Padraic Kelly
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn C7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 1-56-6Athenry Tony Melia
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn D7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-40-5Oughterard Martin McGrath
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn D7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 7-28-8Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Division 5 League (North)7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 0-101-12Annaghdown Tony Keating
Division 5 League (North)7 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 1-84-11Athenry Sean Lyons
Division 7 League (North)7 00 PMBarnaderg Killererin 0-91-6Williamstown Charlie Ward
Division 5 League (North)8 00 PMCorofin Corofin 4-123-8Kilkerrin-Clonberne Austin O Connell
Division 6 League (North)8 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-0CONCCaltra Gerald Anthony Lohan
Division 6 League (North)8 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 1-114-13Glinsk Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn D11 00 AMCorofin Loughrea Gaelic Football 0-33-7Corofin Padraic Kelly
U14 Div 3 Feile - St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn A11 00 AMBarnaderg Killererin 2-80-6Menlough TBC
U14 Div 3 Feile - St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn B 11 00 AMGlenamaddyAnnaghdown 2-73-5Northern Gaels TBC
U14 Div 3 Feile - St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn C11 00 AMMilltownCaltra 3-53-5Milltown TBC
U14 Div 3 Feile - St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D11 00 AMMaigh CuilinnAn Fhairche - Clonbur ------Moycullen Ger Cahill
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A11 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreAnnaghdown 0-43-4Claregalway Martin Collins
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn B11 00 AMClifdenMoycullen 2-32-2Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn C11 00 AMThe PriarieOranmore-Maree 0-61-3Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Kinneen
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A11 00 AMOranmoreCraughwell GAA Club 1-33-1Oranmore-Maree Ronan McNulty
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B11 00 AMKilconlyCortoon Shamrocks 1-12-4Kilconly Noel Finnegan
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn C11 00 AMMoniveaAthenry 4-62-2Monivea-Abbey Paul Quinn
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn D11 00 AMOughterardOughterard 2-13-4An Spidéal Christopher Ryan
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A11 45 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreMountbellew/Moylough 1-42-1Caherlistrane Tom Ryder
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn B11 45 AMClifdenKillannin 1-71-2Clifden TBC
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn C11 45 AMThe PriarieSt Michael's 0-50-2CLG Bhearna Kieran Quinn
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A11 45 AMOranmoreKinvara 2-50-0Headford Ronan McNulty
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B11 45 AMKilconlySalthill-Knocknacarra 4-34-9Dunmore MacHales Tony Keating
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn C11 45 AMMoniveaClaregalway 0-33-2Tuam Stars TBC