Fri 22nd Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st & 2nd Year Combined Championship- Knockout12 30 PMKillimordalySt Cuans Castleblakney ------Clarin College Athenry Christopher Browne
        
Sat 23rd Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Clarinbridge Leonard Fay
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Craughwell GAA Club Liam Gordon
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Cappataggle
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Athenry
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Abbeyknockmoy Conor Quinlan
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Killimordaly Kevin Egan
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Carnmore Peter Murphy
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMCois Fharraige ------Maigh Cuilinn John Keane
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Ballinasloe GAA Brian Keon
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMArdrahanArdrahan ------Kilconieron GAA Tom Mc Nicholas
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Fergal Bermingham
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Gort Inse Guaire Shane Curley
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMMullagh-Kiltormer ------Ballygar Darragh Kelly
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMSylaneSylane ------Pádraig Pearses Charlie Ward
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMKillimorKillimor ------St Thomas Micheal Kelly
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Michael Melia
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre Ollie Flanagan
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Portumna Anthony Curley
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Martin Mcgrath
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Michael Cusack Cup (Senior C Hurling)2 00 PMTBCColaiste na Coiribhe ------Borrisokane Community College
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
U21B Hurling Championship4 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Tommy Larkins Noel Quinn
Junior Hurling League Group 44 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------Killimordaly
Division 1 Hurling League4 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Turloughmore Conor Quinlan
Division 1 Hurling League4 00 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Castlegar Peter Murphy
Division 2 Hurling League4 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
Division 3 Hurling League Group 14 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Maigh Cuilinn Fergal Bermingham
Division 3 Hurling League Group 14 00 PMKillimorKillimor ------Kilconieron GAA John Rosney
Division 3 Hurling League Group 14 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Kilbeacanty Adrian Mooney
Division 3 Hurling League Group 24 00 PMKiltormerKiltormer ------Sylane David Dillon
Division 3 Hurling League Group 24 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Padraig Pearses (Ros) David Earls
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 14 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Kinvara Kevin Egan
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 24 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Ballinasloe GAA
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 34 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Abbeyknockmoy
U21B Hurling Championship4 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Ballinderreen Gerry Hurley
U21B Hurling Championship4 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Pádraig Pearses Peter Campbell
Junior Hurling League4 00 PMTurloughmoreClarinbridge ------Turloughmore Sean Byrne
        
Sun 24th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 Hurling League9 30 AMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh ------Pádraig Pearses Seamus Moran
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship10 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------St Thomas Cathal Mc Mahon
Junior Hurling League Group 110 30 AMCreggAnnaghdown ------Tuairín
Division 1 Hurling League10 30 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Liam Mellows Derek Kelly
Division 1 Hurling League10 30 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Tommy Larkins
Division 2 Hurling League10 30 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Oranmore-Maree
Division 2 Hurling League10 30 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Beagh John Mc Donagh
Division 3 Hurling League Group 110 30 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Turloughmore Brian Keon
Division 3 Hurling League Group 210 30 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Kinvara Karol Collins
Division 3 Hurling League Group 210 30 AMFour Roads Hurling ClubFour Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre ------Carnmore
U21B Hurling Championship10 30 AMPortumnaPortumna ------Maigh Cuilinn Liam Gordon
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship11 00 AMSylaneSylane ------Pádraig Pearses Stephen Doyle
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 13 30 PMNowlan ParkGalway ------Waterford Paud O Dwyer
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship5 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Meelick-Eyrecourt Kevin Egan
        
Mon 25th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st & 2nd Year Combined Championship- Knockout12 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal ------St. Killians, New Inn Karol Collins
        
Tue 26th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B Hurling7 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan ------Michael Cusacks
        
Sat 30th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Paddy Buggy Cup (Senior B Hurling)12 00 AMTBCSt Raphaels College Loughrea ------Castlecomer CS
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Carnmore James Hoade
        
Mon 1st Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Clarinbridge
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Sarsfields
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Kinvara
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Athenry
U14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
U14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks ------Mullagh-Kiltormer
U14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMSylaneSylane ------Maigh Cuilinn
U14 B Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Craughwell GAA Club
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimorKillimor ------Kilconieron GAA
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMPortumnaPortumna ------Cois Fharraige
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar ------Cappataggle
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Tommy Larkins
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
Under 14 C Hurling Championship6 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Abbeyknockmoy
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship6 45 PMTuamTuam Hurling ------Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Ballinderreen
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Gort Inse Guaire
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Ardrahan
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship6 45 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Pádraig Pearses