This week's Adult Football & Hurling Fixtures

 

FOOTBALL FIXTURES 

08-06-2018 (Friday)

Ard Ri Hotel Division 5 (North)

  • At Headford @20:00 Headford V Annaghdown, Referee: Anthony Coyne

Ard Ri Hotel Division 6 (North)

  • At Monivea @20:00 Monivea-Abbey V Cortoon Shamrocks, Referee: Martin Collins

Ard Ri Hotel Division 7 (North)

  • At Williamstown @20:00 Williamstown V Killererin, Referee: John Cahill

Car Parts Warehouse Division 5 (West)

  • At Crestwood @20:00 Athair Ó`Gríofa/Eire Óg  V Maigh Cuilinn, Referee: TBC

Car Parts Warehouse Division 7 (West)

  • At Cárna-Caiseal @20:00 Cárna-Caiseal V An Cheathrú Rua, Referee: Mairtín O Curraoin

Car Parts Warehouse Division 8 (West)

  • At Leitir Móir @20:00 Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir V Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche, Referee: Pádraig Mac Donncha
  • At South Park @20:00 Gaeil na Gaillimhe V Cill Ainnín, Referee: Noel Cummins

Division 1 League

  • At Mervue @20:00 Naomh Séamus V Corafinne, Referee: Muiris Mac Gearailt
  • At The Priarie @20:00 Bóthar na Trá-Cnoc na Cathrach V An Creagán/Maigh Locha, Referee: Frank Kinneen

Division 2 League

  • At Clonberne @20:00 Cill Chiorín-Cluain Bhiorain V Bearna, Referee: Martin Flaherty
  • At Menlough @20:00 Mionloch V Mícheál Breathnach, Referee: Padraic Kelly
  • At Westside @20:00 Naomh Mícheál V Baile Clár na Gaillimhe, Referee: Ger Cahill
  • At An Spidéal @20:00 An Spidéal V Maigh Cuilinn, Referee: TBA

Division 3 League

  • At Oranmore @20:00 Uarán Mór-Mearaí V Cealltrach, Referee: Gearoid O Conamha

Division 4 League

  • At Dunmore @20:00 Dún Mhór Mhic Éil V Áth An Rí, Referee: Gerry Daly
  • At Kilconnell @20:00 Naomh Gaibréil V Naomh Breandáns, Referee: Gerry Moore

 

09-06-2018 (Saturday)

Ard Ri Hotel Division 8B League (North)

  • At Kilconnell @19:30 - St Gabriel's V Mountbellew/Moylough, Referee: Pat Hansberry

Ard Ri Hotel Division 5 (North)

  • At Glinsk @19:30 - Glinsk V Corofin, Referee: Sean Lyons

Ard Ri Hotel Division 6 (North)

  • At Clonberne @19:30 - Kilkerrin-Clonberne V Athenry, Referee: Charlie Ward
  • At Tuam Stars @19:30 - Tuam Stars V Caltra, Referee: Gerry Moore

Ard Ri Hotel Division 7 (North)

  • At Ballymacward @19:30 - Pádraig Pearses V Menlough, Referee: Noel Dempsey
  • At Ballygar @19:30 - St Brendan's V Caherlistrane, Referee: Martin Gavin

Car Parts Warehouse Division 7 (West)

  • At Oranmore @13:00 - Uarán Mór-Mearaí V Oileáin Árann, Referee: Ger Cahill
  • At Páirc na bhForbacha - @16:00 Bearna V Naomh Feichín, An Clochán, Referee: Alan Carr

Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West)

  • At An Spideal @19:00 - An Spidéal V Naomh Mícheál, Referee: Christopher Ryan

Car Parts Warehouse Division 5 (West)

  • At Pairc Na bPiarsaigh @19:00 - Na Piarsaigh V Cill Ainnín, Referee: Mairtín O Curraoin

Division 3 League

  • At Monivea @19:00 Muine an Mheá-Mainistir V Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir, Referee: Noel Dempsey
  • At Kilconly @19:00 Cill Chonla V Cárna-Caiseal, Referee: Austin O Connell

Division 4 League

  • At Mervue @19:30 Naomh Séamus V Naomh Feichín, An Clochán, Referee: Tom Nally

 

10-06-2018 (Sunday)

Ard Ri Hotel Division 6 (North)

  • At Kilconly @17:00 - Kilconly V Dunmore MacHales, Referee: Gerry Daly

Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West)

  • At Indreabhan @18:00 - Mícheál Breathnach V Uachtar Ard, Referee: Tom Nally

Car Parts Warehouse Division 5 (West)

  • At Claregalway @18:00 Baile Clár na Gaillimhe  V Bóthar na Trá-Cnoc na Cathrach, Referee: TBC
  • At Leitir Móir @18:00 -  Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir V An Cheathrú Rua, Referee: TBC

 

Division 1 League Round 5

  • At Tuam Stars @14:00 Réalta Thuama V Anach Cuain, Referee: P.J. Rabbitte
  • At An Cheathrú Rua @14:00 An Cheathrú Rua V Cill Ainnín, Referee: TBC
  • At Oughterard @14:00 Uachtar Ard V Baile an Mhuilinn, Referee: TBC 

Division 2 League

  • At Brownesgrove @14:00 Seamróga Chortúin V Cathair Lóistreáin, Referee: Kieran Quinn

Division 3 League

  • At Inis Óirr @13:00 Oileáin Árann V Baile Liam, Referee: TBC
  • At Headford @14:00 Áth Cinn V Cill Fhir Iarainn, Referee: TBC 

Division 4 League

  • At Clonbur @14:00 Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche V Gleann na Madadh, Referee: Tom Ryder

 

 

HURLING FIXTURES

06-06-2018 (Wed)

Gullane's Hotel Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 4 Round 2

  • At Kinvara @19:30 Kinvara V Carnmore, Referee: Ronan Stankard

07-06-2018 (Thu)

Gullane's Hotel Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 2, Round 2

  • At Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse @19:30 Moycullen V Killimordaly, Referee: Murt Ó Cualáin

10-06-2018 (Sun)

Gullane's Hotel Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2 Round 2

  • At Lackagh @11:00 Ballygar V Mícheál Breathnach, Referee: Adrian Mooney

Gullane's Hotel Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1 Round 2

  • At Ballinasloe @12:30 Ballinasloe V Sylane, Referee: John Keane
  • At Craughwell @ 15:00 Craughwell V Menlo Emmetts, Referee: Joe Larkin
  • At St Brendan's Loughrea @ 18:00 Loughrea V Kilbeacanty, Referee: Shane Curley
  • At Oranmore-Maree @ 18:00 Oranmore-Maree V Killimordaly, Referee: Paul Fahy

Gullane's Hotel Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2 Round 2

  • At Turloughmore @18:00 Turloughmore V Clarinbridge, Referee: Mike Tarpey
  • At Tommy Larkins Park @ 18:00 Tommy Larkins V Ballygar, Referee: Kevin Egan
  • At Meelick-Eyrecourt @ 18:00 Meelick-Eyrecourt V Sarsfields, Referee: Liam Gordon
  • At Ballyloughane @ 18:00 Liam Mellows V Ballinderreen, Referee: Conor Quinlan

Gullane's Hotel Junior C1 Hurling Championship - Group 1 Round 2

  • At Ahascragh Sportsfield @18:00 Ahascragh/Fohenagh V An Spidéal, Referee: Gerry Hurley
  • At Skehana @ 18:00 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough V Moycullen, Referee: Vincent Burke
  • At Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry @18:00 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Salthill-Knocknacarra, Referee: Peter Murphy

Gullane's Hotel Junior C1 Hurling Championship - Group 2 Round 2

  • At Cregg @18:00 Annaghdown V Craughwell, Referee: Stephen Doyle
  • At Castledaly @18:00 St Thomas V Rahoon-Newcastle, Referee: Noel Quinn
  • At Tuam @ 18:00 Tuam V Kinvara, Referee: Sean Moran

Gullane's Hotel Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1 Round 3

  • At Carnmore @ 11:00 Salthill-Knocknacarra V St Mary's GAA Athenry, Referee: Richard Mc Nicholas
  • At Kenny Park @11:00 Skehana V Ardrahan, Referee: James Lundon

Gullane's Hotel Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2 Round 3

  • At Loughrea @11:00 Kilnadeema-Leitrim V Clarinbridge, Referee: Derek Kelly

Gullane's Hotel Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3 Round 3

  • At Gort @ 11:00 Tommy Larkins V St Thomas, Referee: Seamus Moran

Gullane's Hotel Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1 Round 3

  • At Beagh @ 11:00 Beagh V Kilconieron, Referee: Tom Mc Nicholas
  • At Ballinasloe @11:00 Ballinasloe V Rahoon-Newcastle, Referee: Peter Campbell
  • At Mullagh Hurling Club Grounds @ 11:00 Mullagh V Abbeyknockmoy, Referee: David Cunningham

Gullane's Hotel Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 2 Round 3

  • At Killimor @ 11:00 Killimor V Moycullen, Referee: Brian Keon
  • At Killimordaly @11:00 Killimordaly V Loughrea Referee: Michael Conway

Gullane's Hotel Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 3 Round 3

  • At Cregg @11:00 Annaghdown V Ahascragh/Fohenagh, Referee: Karol Collins
  • At Padraig Pearses GAA Ground @ 11:00 Pádraig Pearses V Portumna, Referee: David Staunton

Gullane's Hotel Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 4 Round 3

  • At Oranmore-Maree @11:00 Oranmore-Maree V Kinvara, Referee: Paschal Sheehan
  • At Ballinderreen @11:00 Ballinderreen V Castlegar, Referee: Ger O Connor

Gullane's Hotel Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1 Round 3

  • At Loughrea @ 12:30 Craughwell V Sarsfields, Referee: Gerry Donoghue

Gullane's Hotel Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3 Round 3

  • At Kenny Park @12:30 Bearna-Na Forbacha V Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry, Referee: James Hoade
  • At Gort @ 12:30 Turloughmore V Meelick-Eyrecourt, Referee: John Mc Donagh