Division 1 Hurling League         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Turloughmore432106851
2Loughrea422003621
3Kilnadeema-Leitrim422004935
4Tynagh Abbey Duniry221105038
5Castlegar221104130
6Cappataggle211002313
7Gort Inse Guaire221103643
8Tommy Larkins120112535
9Sarsfields120112138
10St Thomas0000000
11Portumna020203453
12Liam Mellows020202046
          
        
Sun 31st Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League12 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 2-201-19Tynagh Abbey Duniry John Keane
        
Sun 24th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League10 30 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 2-222-6Liam Mellows Derek Kelly
Division 1 Hurling League10 30 AMNew InnSarsfields 0-120-12Tommy Larkins Christopher Browne
        
Sat 23rd Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League4 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 0-180-13Turloughmore Conor Quinlan
Division 1 Hurling League4 00 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 3-121-12Castlegar Peter Murphy
        
Mon 18th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League12 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 3-160-14Portumna Kevin Egan
        
Sat 2nd Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League11 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 0-81-15Loughrea
        
Sat 23rd Feb 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League3 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 2-142-22Kilnadeema-Leitrim Brian Keon
Division 1 Hurling League3 30 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Division 1 Hurling League3 30 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 0-133-14Cappataggle Derek Kelly
Division 1 Hurling League3 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 3-170-9Sarsfields John Keane
Division 1 Hurling League2 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 3-200-11Gort Inse Guaire Richard Mc Nicholas
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League12 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle ------St Thomas
Division 1 Hurling League12 00 AMPortumnaPortumna ------Loughrea
Division 1 Hurling League12 00 AMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Sarsfields
Division 1 Hurling League12 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Cappataggle
Division 1 Hurling League12 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
Division 1 Hurling League12 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Gort Inse Guaire
Division 1 Hurling League12 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Portumna
Division 1 Hurling League12 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle ------Turloughmore
Division 1 Hurling League12 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Liam Mellows
Division 1 Hurling League12 00 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim ------St Thomas
Division 1 Hurling League12 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Tommy Larkins
Division 1 Hurling League12 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Castlegar
Division 1 Hurling League12 00 AMPortumnaPortumna ------Cappataggle
Division 1 Hurling League12 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Sarsfields
Division 1 Hurling League12 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
Division 1 Hurling League12 00 AMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Gort Inse Guaire
Division 1 Hurling League12 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Division 1 Hurling League12 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Loughrea
Division 1 Hurling League12 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Portumna
Division 1 Hurling League12 00 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Turloughmore
Division 1 Hurling League12 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Liam Mellows
Division 1 Hurling League12 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------St Thomas
Division 1 Hurling League12 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Tommy Larkins
Division 1 Hurling League12 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle ------Castlegar